

Nathan Moore
#35 Portage Terriers / MJHL - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Nov 06, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
1
Nathan Moore Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | SAAHL U15 | 14 | 4.84 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | SAAHL U15 | 17 | 2.54 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.77 | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | SSMHL U18 | 2 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | SSMHL U18 | 17 | 3.16 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SMAAAHL | 24 | 1.92 | .899 | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 0.94 | .941 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SMAAAHL | 25 | 1.93 | .900 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1.87 | .870 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SJHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | MJHL | 31 | 2.38 | .897 | 4 | 25-6-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.00 | .876 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | MJHL | 35 | 2.64 | .886 | 2 | 24-7-2 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Nathan Moore Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Macs Tournament | 2 | 4.00 | .800 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Telus Cup | 4 | 3.78 | .843 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Anavet Cup | 2 | 3.00 | .880 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | RBC Cup | 3 | 3.51 | .894 | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Nathan Moore Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .880 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .800 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 66 | 2.52 | .891 | 6 | 49-13-2 | 2 | 4 | 3.00 | .876 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.51 | .894 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.78 | .843 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nathan Moore Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 71 | 2.57 | .891* | 6 | 50-17-2 | 2 | 4 | 3.00 | .876 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 17 | 2.54 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.77 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 55 | 3.86* | .831* | 0 | 1-1-0 | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 4.84 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nathan Moore Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Nathan Moore Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2015, 4 #42 by Melville Millionaires in the SJHL U15 Draft