All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Matt Radomsky (G) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Matthew Thiessen (G) 2000 Altona, MB, CAN
Tristan Culleton (D) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA
Declan Graham (D) 1999 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Darby Gula (D) 1998 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Curtis Ireland (D) 2000 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jaret Lalli (D) 1998 Bemidji, MN, USA
Jack Lenchyshyn (D) 2000 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Mark Taraschuk (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Mark Wilson (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Brendan Martin (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Drew Worrad (F) 1997 Denfield, ON, CAN
James Barclay (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Luke Bellerose (F) 1997 High Prairie, AB, CAN
Easton Bennett (F) 1998 Minot, ND, USA
Austin Heidemann (F) 1999 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Jack Johnson (F) 1998 Bemidji, MN, USA
Will Koop (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tyson McConnell (F) 1998 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Brad Schoonbaert (F) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Brady Tatro (F) 1998 Bemidji, MN, USA
Tanner Mole (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Braden Purtill (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Riese Gaber (F) 1999 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN
Daniel McKitrick (F) 1997 Coral Harbour, NU, CAN
2016-2017 Brock Aiken (G) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Kurtis Chapman (G) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Nick Doyle (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Mackenzie Dwyer (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Spencer Kuhlman (D) 1997 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Carter McMurdo (D) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Kane Stevenson (D) 1997 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Lane Taylor (D) 1999 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Riley Thiessen (D) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
Cody Thompson (D) 1999 Killarney, MB, CAN
Layne Toder (D) 2000 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Chase Brakel (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Ryan Hendrix (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
James McIsaac (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Aiden Buhler (F) 1999 Mitchell, MB, CAN
Takato Cox (F) 1998 Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Ty Enns (F) 1998 Cartwright, MB, CAN
Josh Martin (F) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Jared Roy (F) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Turner Santin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Ty Barnstable (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Jeremey Leipsic (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Ryan Sokoloski (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Scott Mickoski (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Josh Bykowski (G) 1995 Vermilion, AB, CAN
Nathan Park (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Tanner Aschenbrener (D) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Cody Haiskanen (D) 1997 Fargo, ND, USA
Sam Huston (D) 1999 Brandon, MB, CAN
Cody Lightfoot (D) 1997 Assiniboia, SK, CAN
Brett Orr (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Kane Stevenson (D) 1997 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Dean Stewart (D) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Riley Thiessen (D) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
Brock Weston (D) 1995 Maidstone, SK, CAN
Brad Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Chase Brakel (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Ryan Hendrix (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jaryd Wiebe (F) 1995 Kenora, ON, CAN
Shawn Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Ian Mackey (F) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
Turner Santin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Brandon Stanley (F) 1997 Sioux Lookout, ON, CAN
Adam Wowryk (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Michael Knaub (F) 1995 Dortmund, GER
Jeremey Leipsic (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Ryan Sokoloski (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Nick Henry (F) 1999 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Braydon MacDonald (F) 1995 Stonewall, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Justin Laforest (G) 1995 Almonte, ON, CAN
Zac Robidoux (G) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Matt Alexander (D) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Mackenzie Dwyer (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tanner Jago (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
Brett Orr (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Landon Peel (D) 1994 Virden, MB, CAN
Kevin Pochuk (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Davis Ross (D) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Dean Stewart (D) 1998 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Taylor Friesen (D) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Brad Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Tyler Jeanson (F) 1997 Carman, MB, CAN
Zach Waldvogel (F) 1994 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Jaryd Wiebe (F) 1995 Kenora, ON, CAN
Shawn Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Chase Faulkner (F) 1996 Stonewall, MB, CAN
Garick Gray (F) 1994 The Pas, MB, CAN
Ryan Swier (F) 1996 Morningside, AB, CAN
Grant Valiquette (F) 1994 Dryden, ON, CAN
Andrew Zerban (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
Jordyn Boyd (F) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN
Carson Perreaux (F) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
Dane Schioler (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2013-2014 Scott Parsons (G) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Byron Spriggs (G) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
284 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Paul Dyck 1971 Steinbach, MB, CAN
1998-1999 Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
1985-1986 Graham James 1952 Summerside, PE, CAN
1981-1982 Graham James 1952 Summerside, PE, CAN
1965-1966 Jack Bownass 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1963-1964 Ron Maxwell -
1962-1963 Ron Maxwell -
1961-1962 Ollie Dorohoy 1923 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
1954-1955 Hoss Nicholson -
1946-1947 Hoss Nicholson -