

Mitchell Henning
#3 Canberra Brave / AIHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Nov 02, 1997
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Brisbane, AUS
- Nation
- Australia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
3
Mitchell Henning Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | WJC-18 D3A | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | AJIHL | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 D2B | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AIHL | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AJIHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AIHL | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AIHL | 24 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AIHL | 28 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 29 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | AIHL | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | AIHL | 26 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AIHL | 25 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | WC D2A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | AIHL | 28 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | AIHL | 29 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Mitchell Henning Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Ginsberg Trophy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | De Fris Trophy | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | De Fris Trophy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Tange Trophy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Tange Trophy | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Tange Trophy | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Tange Trophy | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Brown Trophy | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Brown Trophy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | TTS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | TTS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mitchell Henning Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 220 | 38 | 75 | 113 | 0.51 | 101 | - | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.56 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.89 | 47 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | -21 | 0 |
Mitchell Henning Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | -21 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 220 | 38 | 75 | 113 | 0.51 | 101 | - | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.73 | 49 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.56 | 8 | - | 0 |
Mitchell Henning Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Mitchell Henning Biography and Trivia
2017-2018 Kiekkohait (II-divisioona): GP 4, G 0, A 1, TP 1, PIM 0. Due to the abandonment of the team in the middle of the series, all statistics were removed from the official data.