

© Photo: Ben Shearman
Tommy Huggett
#13 Romford Raiders / NIHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 13, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- Romford IHC
- Position
- F
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
Tommy Huggett Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | England U16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | England U15 | 18 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | England U15 | 13 | 44 | 9 | 53 | 60 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | England U18 | 16 | 31 | 15 | 46 | 33 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | England U18 | 17 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | England U18 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NIHL 2 | 26 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NIHL 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | England U18 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NIHL 1 | 29 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NIHL | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL | 47 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NIHL | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL | 39 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NIHL | 40 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | NIHL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NIHL | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | - |
Tommy Huggett Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW C | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | NIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL Cup | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NIHL Cup | 19 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 South Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 Britton Cup | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 Britton Cup | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tommy Huggett Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 35 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 77 | 32 | 109 | 3.52 | 86 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 62 | 29 | 91 | 2.76 | 57 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 36 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 195 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 0.24 | 92 | - | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 77 | 32 | 51 | 83 | 1.08 | 34 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.88 | 52 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.42 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | - | 0 |
Tommy Huggett Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.83 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 62 | 29 | 91 | 2.76 | 57 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 77 | 32 | 109 | 3.52 | 86 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.83 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 3.33 | 36 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 62 | 52 | 61 | 113 | 1.82 | 80 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 254 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 0.26 | 100 | - | 4 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 35 | - | 0 |
Tommy Huggett Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Romford Raiders | Romford Raiders | |
| Extension | Romford Raiders | Romford Raiders | |
| Confirmed | Chelmsford Chieftains | Romford Raiders | |
| Confirmed | Invicta Dynamos | Chelmsford Chieftains | |
| Confirmed | Raiders IHC | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Extension | Raiders IHC | Raiders IHC | |
| Extension | Raiders IHC | Raiders IHC | |
| Confirmed | Romford Buccaneers | Raiders IHC | |
| Extension | Raiders IHC 2 | Raiders IHC 2 | |
| Confirmed | Chelmsford Mohawks | Raiders IHC 2 |