

© Photo: Jennifer Weeks
Malcolm Genge
#21 HGOE CeeBee Stars / AESHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 21, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Anchor Point, NL, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 102 kg / 225 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Malcolm Genge Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NLBAAAHL | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SSMHL U18 | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NLMMHL | 31 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | NLMMHL | 30 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | MJAHL | 45 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 81 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJAHL | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJAHL | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MJAHL | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 31 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | MJAHL | 35 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 35 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AESHL | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | AESHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | AESHL | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - |
Malcolm Genge Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | ACC-U14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ACC-U15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QGC-16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Malcolm Genge Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.27 | 10 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | - | |
| 4 | 149 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.17 | 188 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.33 | 32 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 61 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.48 | 76 | - | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.93 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.36 | 26 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - |
Malcolm Genge Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 79 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.16 | 76 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.27 | 10 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.36 | 26 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 70 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.19 | 112 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.33 | 32 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 61 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.48 | 76 | - | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.93 | 20 | - |
Malcolm Genge Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Malcolm Genge Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, 6 #63 by Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) in the MJAHL Draft