2018 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Zach Alchorn (F)
ROUND 9
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Cole Vardy (D)
ROUND 1
#2 St. Stephen County Aces Jack Morris (D)
ROUND 9
#2 Valley Wildcats Brent Levy (D)
ROUND 1
#3 St. Stephen County Aces Ethan Stuckless (F)
ROUND 9
#3 Woodstock Slammers Thomas Bonenfant (G)
ROUND 1
#4 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Sean Stewart (D)
ROUND 9
#4 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Paul Norman (D)
ROUND 1
#5 Woodstock Slammers Yannic Bastarache (F)
ROUND 9
#5 Miramichi Timberwolves Brendan Milson (F)
ROUND 1
#6 Valley Wildcats Liam Kidney (F)
ROUND 9
#6 Campbellton Tigers Sam McKinney (D)
ROUND 1
#7 Truro Bearcats Damian Hartt (D)
ROUND 9
#7 Truro Bearcats Ben Fraser (F)
ROUND 1
#8 Edmundston Blizzard Aaron Brown (F)
ROUND 9
#8 Amherst Ramblers Joe Bouchard (F)
ROUND 1
#9 South Shore Lumberjacks Riley Spears (F)
ROUND 9
#9 South Shore Lumberjacks Cameron Brown (F)
ROUND 1
#10 Summerside Western Capitals Marc Richard (F)
ROUND 9
#10 Summerside Western Capitals Colby MacArthur (F)
ROUND 1
#11 Yarmouth Mariners Sam Gillis (F)
ROUND 9
#11 Yarmouth Mariners Ben Charles (F)
ROUND 1
#12 Edmundston Blizzard Cole Stewart (F)
ROUND 9
#12 Edmundston Blizzard Frederic Plourde (G)
ROUND 2
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Andrew Antle (F)
ROUND 10
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Jacob Christie (D)
ROUND 2
#14 Woodstock Slammers Antoni Matte (F)
ROUND 10
#14 Valley Wildcats Brady Burns (F)
ROUND 2
#15 Campbellton Tigers Logan Kelly-Murphy (D)
ROUND 10
#15 Woodstock Slammers Noah Adams (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Campbellton Tigers Sam Dow (D)
ROUND 10
#16 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Logan Carruthers (D)
ROUND 2
#17 Miramichi Timberwolves William Robinson (F)
ROUND 10
#17 Miramichi Timberwolves Stewart Bagnell (G)
ROUND 2
#18 Campbellton Tigers Brady Hunter (F)
ROUND 10
#18 Campbellton Tigers Connor Richard (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Miramichi Timberwolves Mason Beck (F)
ROUND 10
#19 Truro Bearcats Dell Welton (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Edmundston Blizzard Kale McCallum (D)
ROUND 10
#20 Amherst Ramblers Cole Larkin (D)
ROUND 2
#21 South Shore Lumberjacks Ian Watt (F)
ROUND 10
#21 South Shore Lumberjacks Connor McCluskey (D)
ROUND 2
#22 Summerside Western Capitals Ed McNeill (D)
ROUND 10
#22 Summerside Western Capitals Bennett MacArthur (F)
ROUND 2
#23 Yarmouth Mariners Miguel Poirier (F)
ROUND 10
#23 Yarmouth Mariners Brendan Sibley (D)
ROUND 2
#24 Edmundston Blizzard Nicolas Bourque (D)
ROUND 10
#24 Edmundston Blizzard Alex Arsenault (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Miramichi Timberwolves Gavin Watt (F)
#26 Woodstock Slammers Philippe Casault (D)
#27 Valley Wildcats Matthew Power (D)
#28 Edmundston Blizzard Ewan MacDonald (G)
#29 Miramichi Timberwolves Deny Gaudet (F)
#30 Campbellton Tigers Evan Jackson (F)
#31 Truro Bearcats Regan Seymour (F)
#32 Amherst Ramblers Mark Rumsey (F)
#33 Campbellton Tigers Sebastian Hebert (D)
#34 Valley Wildcats Kinnon Williams (F)
#35 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Gallant (D)
#36 Edmundston Blizzard Brant King (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Valley Wildcats Chad Arsenault (G)
#38 Woodstock Slammers Adam Fowlow (F)
#39 Valley Wildcats Darren Waterman (F)
#40 Yarmouth Mariners David Hibbs (F)
#41 Woodstock Slammers Nolan Boyd (G)
#42 Campbellton Tigers Alexis Dubé (F)
#43 Truro Bearcats Joe Chambers (G)
#44 Amherst Ramblers Nicholas Yuill (D)
#45 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Spence (F)
#46 St. Stephen County Aces Nick French (F)
#47 Edmundston Blizzard Jeremy Duguay (F)
#48 Edmundston Blizzard Patrick LeBlanc (F)
ROUND 5
#49 Truro Bearcats Logan Camp (F)
#50 Truro Bearcats Camdon Langlois (D)
#51 Campbellton Tigers Carson Gallant (D)
#52 Campbellton Tigers Nathan MacMillan (F)
#53 Miramichi Timberwolves Zachary Byard (D)
#54 Valley Wildcats Sonny Kabatay (F)
#55 Truro Bearcats Gregor Yoell (F)
#56 Campbellton Tigers Josh Crooks (F)
#57 Amherst Ramblers Matt Ellis (F)
#58 Amherst Ramblers Ethan Pearson (G)
#59 Valley Wildcats Ethan Beaulieu (D)
#60 Summerside Western Capitals Nick Reeves (F)
ROUND 6
#61 South Shore Lumberjacks Dawson Breau (D)
#62 Campbellton Tigers Kyle Petten (F)
#63 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Malcolm Genge (D)
#64 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Chase Ellis (F)
#65 Campbellton Tigers Mathias Savoie (G)
#66 Campbellton Tigers Adam Bowness (F)
#67 Truro Bearcats Marc Aucoin (D)
#68 Valley Wildcats Sam Grant (F)
#69 Valley Wildcats Matthew Raike (F)
#70 South Shore Lumberjacks Tyler Millett (F)
#71 Yarmouth Mariners Kurtis Lang (F)
#72 St. Stephen County Aces Liam Smith (F)
ROUND 7
#73 Miramichi Timberwolves Kennedy Gallant (F)
#74 Woodstock Slammers Isaac Dixon (D)
#75 Valley Wildcats Jonathan Pickrem (G)
#76 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Jeremy Robar (G)
#77 Miramichi Timberwolves Michael Oliver (D)
#78 Valley Wildcats Bailey Peach (F)
#79 Truro Bearcats Cole Julian (F)
#80 Amherst Ramblers Alex French (F)
#81 South Shore Lumberjacks Ben MacLellan (D)
#82 Summerside Western Capitals Greg Kehoe (D)
#83 Yarmouth Mariners Dixon MacLeod (F)
#84 St. Stephen County Aces Ryan Richards (F)
ROUND 8
#85 St. Stephen County Aces Erik MacInnis (G)
#86 Woodstock Slammers Ryan Penney (F)
#87 Summerside Western Capitals William Proud (D)
#88 Valley Wildcats Colby Ramsey (F)
#89 Summerside Western Capitals Riley MacDougall (F)
#90 Yarmouth Mariners Connor MacLeod (F)
#91 Truro Bearcats Colin MacGillivray (F)
#92 Amherst Ramblers Brandon Casey (D)
#93 South Shore Lumberjacks Blake Chasse (F)
#94 Summerside Western Capitals Declan MacEachern (F)
#95 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Helpard (D)
#96 Summerside Western Capitals Isaac Wilson (F)

Players drafted per nation