2017 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 South Shore Lumberjacks Stephen Fox (F)
#2 Valley Wildcats Riley MacInnis (F)
#3 South Shore Lumberjacks Ozzie King (F)
#4 Woodstock Slammers Jérémie Jacob (F)
#5 St. Stephen County Aces Evan Gallant (F)
#6 St. Stephen County Aces Ayden Fillmore (F)
#7 Dieppe Commandos Liam Leonard (F)
#8 South Shore Lumberjacks Josh Nicholson (D)
#9 Amherst Ramblers Tim Noble (F)
#10 Truro Bearcats Jack Keough (F)
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves Chris Murphy (F)
#12 Dieppe Commandos Vincent Rioux (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Woodstock Slammers Matt MacKay (D)
#14 Campbellton Tigers Cameron Crowell (F)
#15 Amherst Ramblers Alex Wynter (D)
#16 Woodstock Slammers Drew Johnston (F)
#17 St. Stephen County Aces Aiden MacIntosh (F)
#18 Miramichi Timberwolves Jérémie Hébert (D)
#19 Dieppe Commandos Max Walford (G)
#20 St. Stephen County Aces Kyle Robinson (D)
#21 Campbellton Tigers Luc Arsenault (F)
#22 Valley Wildcats Andrew Picot (F)
#23 Summerside Western Capitals Josh MacDonald (F)
#24 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Aiden Hickey (D)
ROUND 3
#25 Valley Wildcats Robbie Dowell (F)
#26 Campbellton Tigers Lucas MacAulay (D)
#27 Amherst Ramblers Thomas Ashe (D)
#28 Summerside Western Capitals Jordan Spence (D)
#29 Summerside Western Capitals Cal MacPherson (F)
#30 Amherst Ramblers Hunter Martin (D)
#31 Campbellton Tigers David Basque (D)
#32 Dieppe Commandos Chase Carter (D)
#33 Yarmouth Mariners Daniel Surette (F)
#34 Dieppe Commandos Olivier-Luc Haché (F)
#35 Miramichi Timberwolves Andrew Marrie (D)
#36 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Matthew Normore (G)
ROUND 4
#37 Valley Wildcats Southon Thammachack (D)
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves Eric Pelletier (F)
#39 South Shore Lumberjacks Samuel Beaton (F)
#40 Woodstock Slammers Jason Gallant (F)
#41 Campbellton Tigers Zachary Spencer (F)
#42 Amherst Ramblers Cole Darrach (F)
#43 Dieppe Commandos Mathieu Blanchard (F)
#44 Truro Bearcats Tayler Read (F)
#45 Yarmouth Mariners Thomson Phinney (G)
#46 Yarmouth Mariners Brady Crossley (D)
#47 Woodstock Slammers Ryon Williams (F)
#48 Woodstock Slammers Drew Cornick (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Valley Wildcats Brian Grandy (D)
#50 Yarmouth Mariners Cameron Patton (F)
#51 Campbellton Tigers Mark Barrett (F)
#52 Woodstock Slammers Andrew Rose (G)
#53 Summerside Western Capitals Chris McQuaid (D)
#54 Yarmouth Mariners James Kennedy (D)
#55 Amherst Ramblers Daniel Thompson (G)
#56 Campbellton Tigers Tristan Gray (G)
#57 Truro Bearcats Luke Henman (F)
#58 Truro Bearcats Evan MacKinnon (F)
#59 St. Stephen County Aces Ashton Paul (F)
#60 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Isaac Chapman (F)
ROUND 6
#61 Amherst Ramblers Nick Gosse (F)
#62 Dieppe Commandos Danik Bosse (F)
#63 Summerside Western Capitals Cody Smith (G)
#64 Campbellton Tigers Coleton Perry (F)
#65 St. Stephen County Aces Zach LeBlanc (G)
#66 Miramichi Timberwolves Chayson Levi (F)
#67 Summerside Western Capitals Jarrett Baker (D)
#68 Valley Wildcats Lucas Fitzpatrick (G)
#69 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Brayden Ryan (F)
#70 Truro Bearcats David Gagnon (F)
#71 Campbellton Tigers Peyton Hoyt (F)
#72 Dieppe Commandos Spencer Langille-Crowe (D)
ROUND 7
#73 Yarmouth Mariners Zachery Bennett (D)
#74 Amherst Ramblers Max Boudreau (F)
#75 Summerside Western Capitals Cameron Roberts (F)
#76 Woodstock Slammers Nick Abbott (F)
#77 Miramichi Timberwolves Colten Ellis (G)
#78 South Shore Lumberjacks Oliver Troop (G)
#79 Summerside Western Capitals Matthew Welsh (G)
#80 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Preston (D)
#81 Yarmouth Mariners Adrian Ward (F)
#82 Truro Bearcats Kent Gillingham (F)
#83 Yarmouth Mariners Phillip Pardy (F)
#84 Campbellton Tigers Dakota Lund-Cornish (G)
ROUND 8
#85 Valley Wildcats Cameron Allaby (D)
#86 Campbellton Tigers Matthew Akerman (F)
#87 Valley Wildcats Kyle Penney (F)
#88 Woodstock Slammers Cole Raid (F)
#89 South Shore Lumberjacks Jay Henley (D)
#90 Yarmouth Mariners Tyler Caseley (G)
#91 South Shore Lumberjacks Robbie Howatt (F)
#92 Amherst Ramblers Tim Gould (D)
#93 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Andrew MacLeod (G)
#94 Truro Bearcats Aaron Greenham (D)
#95 Campbellton Tigers Kyle Tetford (F)
#96 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Chad Wilson (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Valley Wildcats Sam Henderson (F)
#98 Campbellton Tigers Frédéric Castonguay (D)
#99 South Shore Lumberjacks Drew Bennett (F)
#100 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Foreman (F)
#101 St. Stephen County Aces Cole Fraser (F)
#102 Summerside Western Capitals Matthew Templeman (D)
#103 Dieppe Commandos Caleb Kean (F)
#104 Amherst Ramblers Brendan McCarthy (F)
#105 Yarmouth Mariners Kaleb Boudreau (D)
#106 Truro Bearcats Gavin Hart (F)
#107 Miramichi Timberwolves Zac Arsenault (D)
#108 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Jaden Mason (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Valley Wildcats Evan Weir (D)
#110 Campbellton Tigers Isaak Pelletier (G)
#111 Campbellton Tigers Liam MacKinnon (D)
#112 Woodstock Slammers Fearghus MacDonald (F)
#113 St. Stephen County Aces Connor MacGregor (F)
#114 Summerside Western Capitals Thomas Harper (D)
#115 Dieppe Commandos Andrew Burden (F)
#116 Amherst Ramblers Malcolm MacEachern (F)
#117 Yarmouth Mariners Rowan Sears (F)
#118 Truro Bearcats Carson Lanceleve (F)
#119 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Evans (D)
#120 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Mason Hawley (F)

Players drafted per nation