2016 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Matthew O'Leary (D)
#2 Yarmouth Mariners Logan Timmons (F)
#3 St. Stephen County Aces Evan White (D)
#4 Valley Wildcats Jacob Hudson (F)
#5 Miramichi Timberwolves Doug D'Arnall (F)
#6 Campbellton Tigers Kyle McGrath (F)
#7 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Keenan Gillis (D)
#8 Amherst Ramblers Bradley Dawe (D)
#9 Truro Bearcats Dylan Burton (F)
#10 Dieppe Commandos Brock McEwen (F)
#11 Yarmouth Mariners Brent Broaders (F)
#12 Amherst Ramblers Nick Cullen (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Woodstock Slammers Ian Smallwood (D)
#14 Amherst Ramblers Brandon Stone (F)
#15 Dieppe Commandos Alex Saunders (D)
#16 South Shore Lumberjacks MacKenzie Janes (G)
#17 Miramichi Timberwolves Chad Doiron (F)
#18 Yarmouth Mariners Jordan McKenna (F)
#19 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Matthew Steinburg (F)
#20 Miramichi Timberwolves Frank Fortin (F)
#21 Truro Bearcats Jack McGovern (D)
#22 Dieppe Commandos Maxime Grandmaison (F)
#23 St. Stephen County Aces Riley Burtt (F)
#24 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Cole McLaren (G)
ROUND 3
#25 Amherst Ramblers Brennan Laverty (F)
#26 Dieppe Commandos Dominic Hachey (D)
#27 Miramichi Timberwolves Ethan Crossman (F)
#28 South Shore Lumberjacks Ryan MacLellan (D)
#29 Miramichi Timberwolves Devan Newhook (D)
#30 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made
#31 St. Stephen County Aces Justin Lush (D)
#32 Summerside Western Capitals Thomas Casey (F)
#33 Truro Bearcats Curtis Heffernan (D)
#34 St. Stephen County Aces Nick Hodd (F)
#35 Summerside Western Capitals Kirklin Allen (G)
#36 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Lewis (F)
ROUND 4
#37 Campbellton Tigers Tyler Smith (D)
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves Jack DesRoches (D)
#39 Woodstock Slammers Josh Perry (F)
#40 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Sabean (D)
#41 Miramichi Timberwolves Dallas Farrell (F)
#42 Campbellton Tigers Ian Keating (F)
#43 Summerside Western Capitals Matthew Grouchy (F)
#44 Summerside Western Capitals Ryan O'Toole (F)
#45 Truro Bearcats Luke MacMillan (F)
#46 Amherst Ramblers Dayne Chasse (D)
#47 Truro Bearcats Cody Langmead (F)
#48 Truro Bearcats Craig Ryan (F)
ROUND 5
#49 Amherst Ramblers Ryan Ricketts (D)
#50 Yarmouth Mariners Morgan Robinson (F)
#51 Woodstock Slammers Christopher Ferron (F)
#52 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Cory MacLellan (F)
#53 Miramichi Timberwolves Connor Kirby (F)
#54 Campbellton Tigers Dylan Coffey (F)
#55 Summerside Western Capitals Luke Oliver (G)
#56 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Ryan Roche (F)
#57 Truro Bearcats Jacob Stewart (G)
#58 Dieppe Commandos Lauchie MacDonald (F)
#59 Yarmouth Mariners Connor Snaar (F)
#60 Summerside Western Capitals Jacob Arsenault (D)
ROUND 6
#61 Dieppe Commandos Patrick Pellerin (F)
#62 Yarmouth Mariners Kyle Sexton (F)
#63 Summerside Western Capitals Liam Frigault (F)
#64 South Shore Lumberjacks Tyler Hinam (F)
#65 Miramichi Timberwolves Alexander Noseworthy (D)
#66 Valley Wildcats Aidan Hosein (G)
#67 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Nick Fewer (F)
#68 Valley Wildcats Devin Sceles (F)
#69 Truro Bearcats Ryan Porter (F)
#70 Dieppe Commandos Brendan Lanning (D)
#71 Woodstock Slammers Blake Jamieson (F)
#72 Woodstock Slammers Tyler Planetta (F)
ROUND 7
#73 Valley Wildcats Joel Bishop (F)
#74 Amherst Ramblers James Walker (F)
#75 Dieppe Commandos Remi Theriault (F)
#76 Woodstock Slammers Kynan Berger (F)
#77 Miramichi Timberwolves Cole Trepanier (D)
#78 Campbellton Tigers Pascal Valcourt (F)
#79 Summerside Western Capitals Zachary Thususka (F)
#80 Summerside Western Capitals Jacob Levesque (D)
#81 Truro Bearcats James Locke (F)
#82 St. Stephen County Aces Nathan Kenny (F)
#83 Woodstock Slammers Dawson Wood (F)
#84 St. Stephen County Aces Cullen Young (G)
ROUND 8
#85 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Alexander Allain (F)
#86 Yarmouth Mariners Sean Tobin (D)
#87 Amherst Ramblers Joel Goguen (G)
#88 Yarmouth Mariners Jackson Thomas (F)
#89 Woodstock Slammers Tristan Bowlby (F)
#90 Valley Wildcats Keenan MacIsaac (D)
#91 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Reed MacKenzie (F)
#92 Valley Wildcats Austin Woodland (D)
#93 Truro Bearcats Matthew Crowell (F)
#94 Amherst Ramblers Kansas Hart (D)
#95 Woodstock Slammers Matthew Edgecombe (D)
#96 Dieppe Commandos Carson McKinnon (G)
ROUND 9
#97 Amherst Ramblers Rueben MacKenzie (F)
#98 Valley Wildcats Zachary Forsythe (F)
#99 Woodstock Slammers Cole Theriault (F)
ROUND 10
#100 St. Stephen County Aces Josh Singleton (D)
#101 South Shore Lumberjacks Jack Cameron (D)
ROUND 11
#102 St. Stephen County Aces Sam McGaw (D)
#103 Yarmouth Mariners Matt Duggan (D)
#104 Amherst Ramblers Jacob Myra (F)
#105 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Ormon (F)
#106 Miramichi Timberwolves Michael Waugh (D)
#107 Campbellton Tigers Joel Walker (F)
#108 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Jake Martin (F)
#109 Valley Wildcats Josh Foster (F)
#110 Truro Bearcats Gerald Blackmore (F)
#111 Dieppe Commandos Samuel Bastille (F)
#112 Woodstock Slammers Adam McCormick (D)
#113 Summerside Western Capitals Isaac Knox (F)
ROUND 12
#114 St. Stephen County Aces Matthew MacNeil (F)
#115 Yarmouth Mariners Sam Allison (F)
#116 Amherst Ramblers Cole Waugh (F)
#117 South Shore Lumberjacks Colton Marchand (F)
#118 Miramichi Timberwolves Daniel Moody (G)
#119 Campbellton Tigers Logan Struthers (D)
#120 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County) Kevin Mason (F)
#121 Valley Wildcats Ben MacDonald (D)
#122 Truro Bearcats Alec MacDonald (G)
#123 Dieppe Commandos Simon Elsliger (D)
#124 Woodstock Slammers Matt Palmer (F)
#125 Summerside Western Capitals Clark Webster (D)

Players drafted per nation