2015 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Valley Wildcats Branden Dauphinee (F)
ROUND 0
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Dominik Reid (D)
ROUND 1
#2 Valley Wildcats Dylan Morley (F)
ROUND 0
#2 Amherst Ramblers Peter Drohan (F)
ROUND 1
#3 Yarmouth Mariners Aaron Maillet (F)
ROUND 0
#3 South Shore Lumberjacks Walter Flower (D)
ROUND 1
#4 Weeks Crushers Mark Kennedy (D)
ROUND 0
#4 Summerside Western Capitals Carson MacKinnon (F)
ROUND 1
#5 Truro Bearcats Scottie Greene (D)
ROUND 0
#5 Truro Bearcats Ben Higgins (F)
ROUND 1
#6 Campbellton Tigers Gregor MacLeod (F)
ROUND 0
#6 Campbellton Tigers Ryan Kenny (F)
ROUND 1
#7 Amherst Ramblers Blake Fudge (F)
ROUND 0
#7 Valley Wildcats Cole Rafuse (F)
ROUND 1
#8 Miramichi Timberwolves Avery Warner (F)
ROUND 0
#8 Miramichi Timberwolves Dylan Wheatley (F)
ROUND 1
#9 Yarmouth Mariners Noah McMullin (D)
ROUND 0
#9 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Barron (F)
ROUND 1
#10 Summerside Western Capitals Brodie MacArthur (F)
ROUND 0
#10 Weeks Crushers Grant Fraser (F)
ROUND 1
#11 Woodstock Slammers Denis Toner (D)
ROUND 0
#11 Woodstock Slammers Jack Grant (G)
ROUND 1
#12 Dieppe Commandos Logan Johnston (F)
ROUND 0
#12 Dieppe Commandos Samuel Leblanc (F)
ROUND 2
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Cody Grant (F)
ROUND 0
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Alexander Arab (F)
ROUND 2
#14 South Shore Lumberjacks Logan O'Neil (F)
ROUND 0
#14 Amherst Ramblers Ian Drysdale (F)
ROUND 2
#15 Woodstock Slammers Jonathan Mason (D)
ROUND 0
#15 South Shore Lumberjacks Isaac Bridge (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Summerside Western Capitals Kallum Muirhead (F)
ROUND 0
#16 Summerside Western Capitals Jeremy McKenna (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Truro Bearcats Jalen Gillard (F)
ROUND 0
#17 Truro Bearcats Derek Gentile (F)
ROUND 2
#18 Campbellton Tigers William Basque (F)
ROUND 0
#18 Campbellton Tigers Curran Daley (F)
ROUND 2
#19 South Shore Lumberjacks Connor MacLeod (D)
ROUND 0
#19 Valley Wildcats Brett Thorne (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Miramichi Timberwolves Keegan Gauthier (F)
ROUND 0
#20 Miramichi Timberwolves Justin Guitard (D)
ROUND 2
#21 Dieppe Commandos Michael Joseph (F)
ROUND 0
#21 Yarmouth Mariners Luke House (G)
ROUND 2
#22 Weeks Crushers Brock McLeod (F)
ROUND 0
#22 Weeks Crushers Bradley Shaw (F)
ROUND 2
#23 St. Stephen County Aces Ben Reid (F)
ROUND 0
#23 Woodstock Slammers Matt Warner (F)
ROUND 2
#24 Truro Bearcats Sam Jeffrey (F)
ROUND 0
#24 Dieppe Commandos Tristan Mercure (D)
ROUND 3
#25 St. Stephen County Aces Walker Campbell (F)
#26 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Williams (G)
#27 Miramichi Timberwolves Felix Leblanc (F)
#28 Amherst Ramblers Dawson Grenier (D)
#29 Campbellton Tigers Ian MacPhee (F)
#30 Summerside Western Capitals Jesse Annear (D)
#31 St. Stephen County Aces Cole Easton (D)
#32 St. Stephen County Aces Jack Ryan (G)
#33 Yarmouth Mariners Andrew Martell (F)
#34 Amherst Ramblers Christian Huntley (D)
#35 Weeks Crushers Shaun Miller (F)
#36 Dieppe Commandos Alex Lavoie (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Amherst Ramblers Christian Gregan (F)
#38 Amherst Ramblers Mitchell Johnston (F)
#39 South Shore Lumberjacks Isaac McGraw (D)
#40 Miramichi Timberwolves Yan Plourde (F)
#41 Truro Bearcats Jamie Penny (D)
#42 Campbellton Tigers Creighton Sanipass (F)
#43 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Neilson (F)
#44 Yarmouth Mariners Nick Currie (F)
#45 Yarmouth Mariners Dylan Guy (F)
#46 Yarmouth Mariners Brandon Farrell (D)
#47 St. Stephen County Aces Pierre Bourgoin (F)
#48 Campbellton Tigers Will Kelly (F)
ROUND 5
#49 Dieppe Commandos Tristan d'Entremont (F)
#50 Summerside Western Capitals Chris Sarault (F)
#51 St. Stephen County Aces Malcolm Arseneau (F)
#52 South Shore Lumberjacks Jesse Sutton (F)
#53 Truro Bearcats Benjamin Reade (F)
#54 Campbellton Tigers Zach Foulem (F)
#55 Valley Wildcats Landon Trickett (D)
#56 South Shore Lumberjacks Lyndon Thorne (F)
#57 South Shore Lumberjacks Matt Sartoris (D)
#58 Weeks Crushers Alex Elsliger (D)
#59 Woodstock Slammers Dylan Breau (D)
#60 Dieppe Commandos Xavier Cormier (G)
ROUND 6
#61 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Berrigan (F)
#62 South Shore Lumberjacks Max French (F)
#63 Campbellton Tigers Brandon Pottie (F)
#64 Valley Wildcats Isaiah Francis (F)
#65 Woodstock Slammers Liam MacDonald (G)
#66 Weeks Crushers Dylan Riley (F)
#67 Valley Wildcats Mitchell Rankin (D)
#68 Weeks Crushers Quinten Johnson (D)
#69 Weeks Crushers Evan MacLellan (F)
#70 Amherst Ramblers Mitchell Balmas (F)
#71 South Shore Lumberjacks Daniel Reid (F)
#72 Amherst Ramblers Phil Belanger (G)
ROUND 7
#73 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Anderson (D)
#74 South Shore Lumberjacks Morgan Lunn (F)
#75 Amherst Ramblers Aaron Parks (D)
#76 Weeks Crushers Barrett Dachyshyn (F)
#77 Truro Bearcats Matt Green (F)
#78 Valley Wildcats Reilly Pickard (G)
#79 Amherst Ramblers Hunter Hurlburt (D)
#80 Miramichi Timberwolves Roch Thériault (F)
#81 Yarmouth Mariners Brett Crossley (F)
#82 Summerside Western Capitals Sean Smith (F)
#83 Woodstock Slammers Alex Hambly (F)
#84 Dieppe Commandos Will Lafford (F)
ROUND 8
#85 St. Stephen County Aces Levi Denny (G)
#86 St. Stephen County Aces Drew Stonehouse (F)
#87 Weeks Crushers Caelan Blaikie (F)
#88 Truro Bearcats Axel Poirier (D)
#89 Truro Bearcats Ian Pilgrim (F)
#90 Valley Wildcats Adam Nolan (D)
#91 Yarmouth Mariners Riley Gallant (F)
#92 Dieppe Commandos Adam Crowe (F)
#93 Yarmouth Mariners Austin Taylor (F)
#94 Weeks Crushers Doug Barton (F)
#95 South Shore Lumberjacks Randon MacKinnon (F)
#96 Dieppe Commandos Josh MacMillan (F)
ROUND 9
#97 St. Stephen County Aces Joseph Dempsey (F)
#98 Summerside Western Capitals James Murphy (F)
#99 Woodstock Slammers Dominic Cormier (D)
#100 Valley Wildcats Cassidy Warren (F)
#101 Truro Bearcats Graham Rutledge (D)
#102 Woodstock Slammers Calen MacInnis (D)
#103 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Bertrand (F)
#104 Miramichi Timberwolves T.J. Shea (F)
#105 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Smith (F)
#106 Weeks Crushers Lance Emery (D)
#107 Woodstock Slammers Jesse Jay (D)
#108 Summerside Western Capitals Daniel Liengme (G)
ROUND 10
#109 St. Stephen County Aces Alex McGaw (D)
#110 Valley Wildcats Austin Gough (D)
#111 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Murray (D)
#112 Summerside Western Capitals Julien Makary (F)
#113 Truro Bearcats Brendan Cregan (G)
#114 Valley Wildcats Jack Gallant (D)
#115 Valley Wildcats Craig Murray (D)
#116 Miramichi Timberwolves Ryan Hale (G)
#117 Yarmouth Mariners Travis Parks (F)
#118 Summerside Western Capitals Casey Fox (F)
#119 Woodstock Slammers Austin Dodd (F)
#120 Summerside Western Capitals Conor MacEachern (D)

Players drafted per nation