2014 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Liam Conrad (F)
ROUND 0
#1 St. Stephen County Aces Mitchell Arseneau (D)
ROUND 1
#2 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Dillon Boucher (F)
ROUND 0
#2 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Keith Getson (F)
ROUND 1
#3 Campbellton Tigers Tyler Copeland (F)
ROUND 0
#3 Campbellton Tigers Pierre-Luc Lurette (D)
ROUND 1
#4 Valley Wildcats Brandon Worthen (D)
ROUND 0
#4 Valley Wildcats Duncan McKie (D)
ROUND 1
#5 Summerside Western Capitals Sébastien Cormier (D)
ROUND 0
#5 Summerside Western Capitals Jonathan Larter (F)
ROUND 1
#6 Woodstock Slammers Sam King (F)
ROUND 0
#6 Woodstock Slammers Jean-Michel Leblanc (F)
ROUND 1
#7 Dieppe Commandos Adam Downey (F)
ROUND 0
#7 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Jacob (F)
ROUND 1
#8 Yarmouth Mariners Shayne Dominie (D)
ROUND 0
#8 Yarmouth Mariners Colby Muise (G)
ROUND 1
#9 Amherst Ramblers Jordan King (F)
ROUND 0
#9 Amherst Ramblers Jake Barter (D)
ROUND 1
#10 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Dumaresque (F)
ROUND 0
#10 Weeks Crushers Blair Dewtie (F)
ROUND 1
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves Ryan MacDonald (F)
ROUND 0
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves Tanner Somers (G)
ROUND 1
#12 Truro Bearcats Riley Baggs (D)
ROUND 0
#12 Truro Bearcats Noah Archibald (F)
ROUND 2
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Matt McInnis (D)
ROUND 0
#13 St. Stephen County Aces Nicholas Roberts (F)
ROUND 2
#14 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Daniel Little (D)
ROUND 0
#14 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Mitchell Baker (D)
ROUND 2
#15 Campbellton Tigers Francis Thibeault (D)
ROUND 0
#15 Campbellton Tigers Eddie Banville (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Valley Wildcats Joshua Stewart (F)
ROUND 0
#16 Valley Wildcats Drake Batherson (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Christopher Goreham (D)
ROUND 0
#17 Summerside Western Capitals Kyle Pinksen (F)
ROUND 2
#18 Woodstock Slammers David Comeau (D)
ROUND 0
#18 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Alaverdy (G)
ROUND 2
#19 Yarmouth Mariners Donovan Rehill (F)
ROUND 0
#19 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Bernier (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Miramichi Timberwolves Brian MacDougall (D)
ROUND 0
#20 Yarmouth Mariners Connor Welsh (D)
ROUND 2
#21 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Murphy (D)
ROUND 0
#21 Amherst Ramblers Johnny Jones (F)
ROUND 2
#22 Weeks Crushers Nick Ormon (D)
ROUND 0
#22 Weeks Crushers Connor MacLaughlin (D)
ROUND 2
#23 Miramichi Timberwolves Evan Millman (D)
ROUND 0
#23 Miramichi Timberwolves Riley Scott (F)
ROUND 2
#24 Dieppe Commandos Patrick Daley (F)
ROUND 0
#24 Truro Bearcats Jarrod Shipley (D)
ROUND 3
#25 St. Stephen County Aces Will Drummond (F)
#26 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Connor Peveril (F)
#27 Weeks Crushers Jacob Hickey (F)
#28 Miramichi Timberwolves Taylor LeBlanc (F)
#29 Summerside Western Capitals Hunter McIntyre (F)
#30 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Morgan Nauss (D)
#31 Campbellton Tigers Joey Martinez (F)
#32 Miramichi Timberwolves Devon Rose (D)
#33 Weeks Crushers Declan Smith (F)
#34 Dieppe Commandos Marcus Tesink (D)
#35 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Morgan Barron (F)
#36 Truro Bearcats Johnny Foley (F)
ROUND 4
#37 St. Stephen County Aces Ryan Gillam (D)
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves Jonathan Cloutier (D)
#39 Campbellton Tigers Jabes Benedict (D)
#40 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Nicholas Dawe (G)
#41 Valley Wildcats Eli Hughes (F)
#42 Summerside Western Capitals Matthew Morgan (D)
#43 Valley Wildcats Iain Gamba (D)
#44 Yarmouth Mariners Cole Reginato (F)
#45 Amherst Ramblers Conal McNamara (F)
#46 Weeks Crushers Michael Dill (F)
#47 Miramichi Timberwolves Blake Dalton (F)
#48 Truro Bearcats Tyler Pyke (F)
ROUND 5
#49 St. Stephen County Aces Brady Griffin-Hefford (F)
#50 Yarmouth Mariners Alexander Rawding (F)
#51 Valley Wildcats Nathan Sanderson (D)
#52 Dieppe Commandos Alex Beaulieu (F)
#53 Campbellton Tigers Tristan Young (D)
#54 Woodstock Slammers Nick Fitzgerald (F)
#55 Summerside Western Capitals Kari Belec (F)
#56 Dieppe Commandos Frederic Foulem (G)
#57 Woodstock Slammers Luc Deschênes (D)
#58 Woodstock Slammers Will Thompson (D)
#59 Weeks Crushers Tristan Nordine (F)
#60 Truro Bearcats Ryan Steele (F)
ROUND 6
#61 St. Stephen County Aces Ross MacDougall (D)
#62 Weeks Crushers Julian Galloway (G)
#63 Dieppe Commandos Patrick Landry (F)
#64 Valley Wildcats Nicholas Welsh (D)
#65 Dieppe Commandos Nolan Alward (D)
#66 Woodstock Slammers Casey Ward (F)
#67 Campbellton Tigers Matt Prosper (F)
#68 Yarmouth Mariners Bryceson Musgrave (F)
#69 Amherst Ramblers Cole Hackett (F)
#70 St. Stephen County Aces Jeremy Holmes (F)
#71 Miramichi Timberwolves Curtis Scales (F)
#72 Truro Bearcats Tyler Gunn (D)
ROUND 7
#73 St. Stephen County Aces Shannon Moores (F)
#74 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Ryan Parker (F)
#75 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Andrew Barron (F)
#76 Truro Bearcats Noah Bauld (F)
#77 Summerside Western Capitals Jackson Atkinson (D)
#78 Woodstock Slammers Nick Pellerin (F)
#79 Dieppe Commandos Andrew Picco (D)
#80 Yarmouth Mariners Jonathan Coffey (F)
#81 Amherst Ramblers Cole Hachey (D)
#82 Valley Wildcats Cameron Visser (G)
#83 Miramichi Timberwolves Jared Ostroski (D)
#84 Truro Bearcats Michael Stuart (F)
ROUND 8
#85 St. Stephen County Aces Kirkland Bernard (F)
#86 Weeks Crushers Tyler Brown (F)
#87 Summerside Western Capitals Spencer Sherren (F)
#88 Valley Wildcats Dominic O'Halloran (F)
#89 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Aaron Mantle (G)
#90 Woodstock Slammers Cody McPhee (F)
#91 Dieppe Commandos Cam Lee (D)
#92 Yarmouth Mariners Lucas Holman (D)
#93 Weeks Crushers Brendan Humpheys (D)
#94 St. Stephen County Aces Chris Smith (G)
#95 Miramichi Timberwolves Abel Arsenault (F)
#96 Truro Bearcats Shawn Corney (F)
ROUND 9
#97 St. Stephen County Aces Caleb Stairs (D)
#98 Weeks Crushers Michael Evoy (F)
#99 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made
#100 Valley Wildcats Adam Caines (F)
#101 Weeks Crushers Noah Webby (F)
#102 Summerside Western Capitals Sam Cameron (F)
#103 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Gallant (F)
#104 Yarmouth Mariners Nick McFarlane (F)
#105 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Gass (F)
#106 Summerside Western Capitals Chase Gallant (F)
#107 Miramichi Timberwolves Brayden Tingley (F)
#108 Truro Bearcats Morgan MacDonald (F)
ROUND 10
#109 St. Stephen County Aces Nathan Ellsworth (F)
#110 Valley Wildcats Ryan Huestis (G)
#111 Valley Wildcats Brandon Sarloos (F)
#112 Dieppe Commandos Philippe Myers (D)
#113 Summerside Western Capitals Ryan Lawless (D)
#114 Woodstock Slammers Chris Becker (D)
#115 St. Stephen County Aces Dawson Warman (D)
#116 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made
#117 Amherst Ramblers Evan MacKenzie (G)
#118 Summerside Western Capitals Jake Brien (D)
#119 Miramichi Timberwolves Adam Holwell (D)
#120 Truro Bearcats Cameron MacLeod (F)

Players drafted per nation