2013 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Valley Wildcats Blade Mann-Dixon (G)
ROUND 0
#1 Valley Wildcats Nicholas Blanchard (F)
ROUND 1
#2 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Tyler Boland (F)
ROUND 0
#2 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Joshua Fitzgerald (D)
ROUND 1
#3 Campbellton Tigers David Budgell (F)
ROUND 0
#3 Campbellton Tigers Olivier Gendron (F)
ROUND 1
#4 Campbellton Tigers Colin MacSween (F)
ROUND 0
#4 Miramichi Timberwolves Tanner Whiffen (F)
ROUND 1
#5 Dieppe Commandos Benji Curtis (F)
ROUND 0
#5 Dieppe Commandos Jarrett Crossman (D)
ROUND 1
#6 Dieppe Commandos Matthew Gray (F)
ROUND 0
#6 Weeks Crushers Lane Cormier (F)
ROUND 1
#7 Woodstock Slammers Michael White (D)
ROUND 0
#7 Woodstock Slammers Matt Paul (D)
ROUND 1
#8 Amherst Ramblers Jesse Hamer (F)
ROUND 0
#8 Amherst Ramblers Lucas Sangster (D)
ROUND 1
#9 Weeks Crushers Brett Doiron (D)
ROUND 0
#9 Yarmouth Mariners Jordan Messenger (F)
ROUND 1
#10 Truro Bearcats Jean-Marc Evans-Renaud (F)
ROUND 0
#10 Truro Bearcats Luke Melanson (G)
ROUND 1
#11 Campbellton Tigers Hugo Robichaud (D)
ROUND 0
#11 Summerside Western Capitals Cavan Fitzgerald (D)
ROUND 2
#12 Weeks Crushers Makail Parker (F)
ROUND 0
#12 Valley Wildcats Grant Janes (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Brett Tidman (F)
ROUND 0
#13 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Lawrence Lyver (F)
ROUND 2
#14 Woodstock Slammers Antoine Landry (G)
ROUND 0
#14 Campbellton Tigers Jonathan Doucet (G)
ROUND 2
#15 Dieppe Commandos Ryan Chiasson (F)
ROUND 0
#15 Miramichi Timberwolves Tyler Whiffen (G)
ROUND 2
#16 Woodstock Slammers William Bower (F)
ROUND 0
#16 Dieppe Commandos Kyle Ward (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Luc Poirier (F)
ROUND 0
#17 Weeks Crushers Ethan Marsh (F)
ROUND 2
#18 Woodstock Slammers Peter Woulds (F)
ROUND 0
#18 Woodstock Slammers Ryan Tompkins (F)
ROUND 2
#19 Weeks Crushers Drew Packman (F)
ROUND 0
#19 Amherst Ramblers Alex McQuaid (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Yarmouth Mariners Nicholas Phillips (D)
ROUND 0
#20 Yarmouth Mariners Joey Richard (F)
ROUND 2
#21 Truro Bearcats Bailey Webster (D)
ROUND 0
#21 Truro Bearcats Liam Hynes (F)
ROUND 2
#22 Truro Bearcats Alex MacDonald (F)
ROUND 0
#22 Summerside Western Capitals Brad Power (F)
ROUND 3
#23 Weeks Crushers Brad Kennedy (F)
#24 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Ryan Daley (D)
#25 Miramichi Timberwolves Lee Dower (D)
#26 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Porter (G)
#27 Summerside Western Capitals Cole Livingstone (F)
#28 Weeks Crushers Parker Ronohan (D)
#29 Amherst Ramblers Rowan O'Brien (G)
#30 Summerside Western Capitals Jonathan Arsenault (F)
#31 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Bonaparte (F)
#32 Weeks Crushers Ryan Yould (D)
#33 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Jacob King (G)
ROUND 4
#34 Valley Wildcats Lukas Kane (F)
#35 Truro Bearcats Zach Moody (F)
#36 Campbellton Tigers Darien Gould (F)
#37 Truro Bearcats Luke McCaw (F)
#38 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Gallant (F)
#39 Summerside Western Capitals Curtis MacGregor (F)
#40 Weeks Crushers Tanner McCabe (D)
#41 Valley Wildcats Nick Bruce (F)
#42 Yarmouth Mariners Alex Gallant (F)
#43 Amherst Ramblers Olivier Arseneau (D)
#44 Amherst Ramblers Riley Donaldson (F)
ROUND 5
#45 Amherst Ramblers Zack MacEwen (F) 5 176 13 14 27 233
#46 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Alexander Nauss (F)
#47 Campbellton Tigers Lucas Lush (F)
#48 Dieppe Commandos Justin LeBlanc (F)
#49 Summerside Western Capitals Mitchell MacVicar (D)
#50 Yarmouth Mariners Brandon Syms (F)
#51 Woodstock Slammers Logan McManaman (D)
#52 Amherst Ramblers Nick Cass (F)
#53 Yarmouth Mariners Austin Donlevy (D)
#54 Truro Bearcats Matthew Highmore (F) 4 137 12 15 27 28
#55 Amherst Ramblers Ricky Young (F)
ROUND 6
#56 Truro Bearcats Curtis Hastings (F)
#57 Weeks Crushers Justin Ritcey (G)
#58 Summerside Western Capitals Brock Richard (F)
#59 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Collette (G)
#60 Dieppe Commandos Lucas Batt (F)
#61 Weeks Crushers Nathan Yetman (F)
#62 Woodstock Slammers Seth Fillmore (D)
#63 Amherst Ramblers Stephen Sisco (F)
#64 Summerside Western Capitals Jordan Bezanson (F)
#65 Truro Bearcats Justin Doiron (F)
#66 Summerside Western Capitals Alex Kelly (G)
ROUND 7
#67 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Cory Peterson (G)
#68 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Brandon Williams (D)
#69 Campbellton Tigers Jordan Richards (F)
#70 Miramichi Timberwolves Eric Chipman (F)
#71 Summerside Western Capitals Kevin Furze (F)
#72 Yarmouth Mariners Cody Donalley
#73 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Vautour (G)
#74 Amherst Ramblers Eric Allen (F)
#75 Yarmouth Mariners Kameron Kielly (F)
#76 Truro Bearcats Scott Wishart (F)
#77 Miramichi Timberwolves Shawn Hubley (F)
ROUND 8
#78 Valley Wildcats D.J. Collins (D)
#79 Dieppe Commandos Ryan Dunfield (D)
#80 Campbellton Tigers Chris Mallard (F)
#81 Campbellton Tigers Miguel Jones (D)
#82 Yarmouth Mariners Brett Vokey (F)
#83 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Mason McDonald (G)
#84 Amherst Ramblers Tyler McDowell (D)
#85 Dieppe Commandos Christian Goguen (D)
#86 Yarmouth Mariners Kelly Yates (F)
#87 Truro Bearcats Brandon Short (G)
#88 Weeks Crushers Cooper Boyd (F)
ROUND 9
#89 Valley Wildcats Liam Rappoldt (D)
#90 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Chad Cullen (F)
#91 Campbellton Tigers Christopher Bamford (F)
#92 Yarmouth Mariners Devon Earle (F)
#93 Yarmouth Mariners Tyler Burns (F)
#94 Weeks Crushers Daryl MacCallum (G)
#95 Woodstock Slammers Thomas Hedges (D)
#96 Dieppe Commandos Maxime Michaud (G)
#97 Dieppe Commandos Samuel MacDonald (D)
#98 Truro Bearcats Chad Bannister (F)
#99 Summerside Western Capitals Sam Jay (F)
ROUND 10
#100 Valley Wildcats Michael Pettet (G)
#101 Summerside Western Capitals Chad Jones (D)
#102 Yarmouth Mariners Jarred Murphy (F)
#103 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Branden Kamermans (F)
#104 Valley Wildcats Carter Piercey (D)
#105 Summerside Western Capitals Patrick Stewart (D)
#106 Woodstock Slammers Matt Murphy (D)
#107 Weeks Crushers Ryan Camp (F)
#108 Valley Wildcats Shaun Neville (D)
#109 Truro Bearcats Mike Moret (D)
#110 Summerside Western Capitals Dillon Wall (F)

Players drafted per nation