PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2012 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Miramichi Timberwolves Tyler Brown (F)
#2 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Jeremy Butterworth (F)
#3 Campbellton Tigers Stephen Johnson (F)
#4 Dieppe Commandos Alex Snow (F)
#5 Miramichi Timberwolves Willie Gaudet (F)
#6 Metro Shipbuilders Avery Clarke (F)
#7 Miramichi Timberwolves Benji Gaudet (F)
#8 Truro Bearcats Jacob Fancy (G)
#9 Amherst Ramblers Chase Marchand (G)
#10 Yarmouth Mariners Cody Drover (F)
#11 Woodstock Slammers Thomas Leonard (D)
ROUND 2
#12 Dieppe Commandos Gareth Nicholson (D)
#13 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Damon MacDonald (F)
#14 Truro Bearcats Kyle Tibbo (F)
#15 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Luke McIsaac (D)
#16 Summerside Western Capitals Steven Brooker (D)
#17 Weeks Crushers Andrew Shewfelt (F)
#18 Weeks Crushers Regan Spears (F)
#19 Campbellton Tigers Samuel Castonguay (F)
#20 Amherst Ramblers Marcus Cuomo (F)
#21 Campbellton Tigers Michael Haché (F)
#22 Amherst Ramblers Brett Arthur (F)
ROUND 3
#23 Truro Bearcats Alex Anthony (D)
#24 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Jamie MacIntyre (F)
#25 Truro Bearcats Jordan Yochoff (F)
#26 Dieppe Commandos Mark Simpson (F)
#27 Campbellton Tigers Matt Astle (D)
#28 Metro Shipbuilders Nick Quillan (D)
#29 Weeks Crushers Ryan MacEachern (F)
#30 Truro Bearcats Nathan Jardine (F)
#31 Amherst Ramblers Thomas Mansbridge (F)
#32 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Graham (F)
#33 Woodstock Slammers Logan Saunders (F)
ROUND 4
#34 Weeks Crushers John Mullally (F)
#35 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Connor MacEachern (F)
#36 Campbellton Tigers Mark Jeffrey (D)
#37 Woodstock Slammers Riley Craft (F)
#38 Dieppe Commandos Julien Béliveau (D)
#39 Yarmouth Mariners Matt Wright (F)
#40 Amherst Ramblers Tristan Unsworth (F)
#41 Campbellton Tigers Brandon Blanchette (F)
#42 Weeks Crushers Nathan Sheppard (F)
#43 Summerside Western Capitals Peter Kavanagh (F)
#44 Woodstock Slammers Zack Whitlock (F)
ROUND 5
#45 Woodstock Slammers Kris Hodge (F)
#46 Miramichi Timberwolves Justin Dickinson (F)
#47 Yarmouth Mariners Jack Flinn (G)
#48 Dieppe Commandos Michael Poirier (D)
#49 Metro Shipbuilders Jack Patterson (F)
#50 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Brandon Gaudet (D)
#51 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Patrick Duggan (D)
#52 Truro Bearcats Matthew Kennedy (F)
#53 Miramichi Timberwolves Jordan Kennedy (F)
#54 Metro Shipbuilders Leon Knockwood (F)
#55 Amherst Ramblers John Deacon (F)
ROUND 6
#56 Miramichi Timberwolves Oliver Cooper (F)
#57 Woodstock Slammers Nathan Ellis (D)
#58 Campbellton Tigers Miguel Sullivan (G)
#59 Dieppe Commandos Jeremy Hannah (F)
#60 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Brandon Challoner (F)
#61 Summerside Western Capitals Grant Grady (G)
#62 Weeks Crushers Brian Reardon (D)
#63 Truro Bearcats Mark Wagner (D)
#64 Woodstock Slammers Alex White (F)
#65 Yarmouth Mariners Joe Chamberlain (D)
#66 Campbellton Tigers Luke Jessop (G)
ROUND 7
#67 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Cole Skinner (G)
#68 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Jarrett Martell (F)
#69 Woodstock Slammers Kyle MacDonald (F)
#70 Dieppe Commandos Nathan Armstrong (G)
#71 Summerside Western Capitals Drew Wilcox (F)
#72 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Connor Hilton (F)
#73 Weeks Crushers Alexander Webster (F)
#74 Truro Bearcats Jordan Wentzell (F)
#75 Campbellton Tigers Jonny Horsman (D)
#76 Yarmouth Mariners Jeffrey MacMillan (D)
#77 Summerside Western Capitals Jordan Mayhew (F)
ROUND 8
#78 Miramichi Timberwolves Josh Crane (D)
#79 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Riley Strowbridge (D)
#80 Miramichi Timberwolves Harley Francis (D)
#81 Dieppe Commandos Josh LeBrun (G)
#82 Weeks Crushers Matthew MacCallum (G)
#83 Metro Shipbuilders James Arsenault (D)
#84 Metro Shipbuilders Jamie Blair (F)
#85 Truro Bearcats Stephen Ledrew (D)
#86 Amherst Ramblers MacKenzie Young (F)
#87 Summerside Western Capitals Tyler Doyle (F)
#88 Woodstock Slammers Damian Gallant (D)
ROUND 9
#89 Weeks Crushers Josh Worthen (F)
#90 Weeks Crushers Garrett Lambke (F)
#91 Summerside Western Capitals John Young (D)
#92 Yarmouth Mariners Justin Walsh (F)
#93 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Brennan (F)
#94 Amherst Ramblers Lucas Zwaagstra (F)
#95 Amherst Ramblers Serge Boisvert (F)
#96 Truro Bearcats Kyle Ritchie (F)
#97 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Flynn (D)
#98 Yarmouth Mariners Shane MacMillan (F)
#99 Woodstock Slammers Dylan O'Leary (D)
ROUND 10
#100 Miramichi Timberwolves Kurt Etchegary (F)
#101 Bridgewater Lumberjacks Alexander Seyforth (F)
#102 Woodstock Slammers Scott Fenwick (F)
#103 Dieppe Commandos Tyler Johnson (F)
#104 Summerside Western Capitals Chad Jones (D)
#105 Metro Shipbuilders Austin Harding (D)
#106 Weeks Crushers Stew Fortune (F)
#107 Metro Shipbuilders Jacob Dempsey (G)
#108 Amherst Ramblers Paul Gulliver (F)
#109 Truro Bearcats Matt Murphy (D)
#110 Yarmouth Mariners Maxxim Feener (G)

Players drafted per nation