2019 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Campbellton Tigers Riley Bezeau (F)
#2 Grand Falls Rapids Jack Campbell (F)
#3 Miramichi Timberwolves Matt Lint (D)
#4 St. Stephen County Aces Neil MacLean (D)
#5 Edmundston Blizzard Mitchell McLeod (F)
#6 Truro Bearcats Keiran Gallant (F)
#7 South Shore Lumberjacks Brody Fraser (F)
#8 Grand Falls Rapids Dominic LeBlanc (F)
#9 Campbellton Tigers Alex Cormier (F)
#10 St. Stephen County Aces Luke Akerman (F)
#11 St. Stephen County Aces Noah Wilson (D)
#12 Pictou County Crushers Conor Shortall (D)
ROUND 2
#13 Valley Wildcats Keegan Hunt (D)
#14 Grand Falls Rapids Marc-Andre Gaudet (D)
#15 Grand Falls Rapids Luke Wilson (F)
#16 St. Stephen County Aces Gavin Caissie (F)
#17 St. Stephen County Aces Nick Blagden (F)
#18 Truro Bearcats Lucas Parsons (F)
#19 South Shore Lumberjacks Merle Putman (F)
#20 Edmundston Blizzard Jonathan Desrosiers (D)
#21 Campbellton Tigers Hunter Benoit (D)
#22 Summerside Western Capitals Alex Graham (F)
#23 Campbellton Tigers Michael Sack (D)
#24 Edmundston Blizzard Joseph Merriam (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Valley Wildcats Cameron Whynot (D)
#26 Grand Falls Rapids Ben Morin (D)
#27 Miramichi Timberwolves Joshua Russell (F)
#28 St. Stephen County Aces Sam Campbell (F)
#29 Pictou County Crushers Colin Parker (F)
#30 Truro Bearcats Tanner Greatorex (D)
#31 South Shore Lumberjacks Landon Miron (F)
#32 Edmundston Blizzard Josh Nadeau (F)
#33 Campbellton Tigers MacLaren Dick (D)
#34 Amherst Ramblers Jacob Melanson (F)
#35 Yarmouth Mariners Ryan Semple (F)
#36 Summerside Western Capitals Connor Keough (F)
ROUND 4
#37 St. Stephen County Aces Jared Cosman (D)
#38 St. Stephen County Aces Matt McQuaid (D)
#39 Miramichi Timberwolves Ben Boyd (F)
#40 Miramichi Timberwolves Matt Rodriguez (D)
#41 Edmundston Blizzard Nicholas Sheehan (G)
#42 Edmundston Blizzard Jack Dickie (D)
#43 Campbellton Tigers Yanic Duplessis (F)
#44 Summerside Western Capitals Austin Arsenault (F)
#45 Campbellton Tigers Aaron Lane (D)
#46 Pictou County Crushers Adam MacDonald (D)
#47 Yarmouth Mariners Lucas Robinson (D)
#48 Miramichi Timberwolves Davis Cooper (F)
ROUND 5
#49 Valley Wildcats Blake Deacon (F)
#50 Grand Falls Rapids Ryan Nause (D)
#51 Miramichi Timberwolves David Doucet (F)
#52 St. Stephen County Aces Nathan Kelly (F)
#53 Pictou County Crushers Daniel Kline (F)
#54 Truro Bearcats Sam Archibald (F)
#55 South Shore Lumberjacks Luke MacLean (D)
#56 Edmundston Blizzard Ben Lightbody (F)
#57 Campbellton Tigers Liam Best (D)
#58 Amherst Ramblers Matthew Hunter (D)
#59 Yarmouth Mariners Griffin Kelly (G)
#60 Summerside Western Capitals Landon Clow (F)
ROUND 6
#61 Edmundston Blizzard Alexis Daniel (F)
#62 Grand Falls Rapids Cédric Bastarache (F)
#63 Miramichi Timberwolves Kenzie MacPhail (G)
#64 Miramichi Timberwolves Brock Forsythe (F)
#65 South Shore Lumberjacks Carter McCluskey (F)
#66 Truro Bearcats Dylan MacLeod (D)
#67 Valley Wildcats Dylan Chisholm (D)
#68 Edmundston Blizzard Tristan Sanchez (F)
#69 Campbellton Tigers Griffin Peers (F)
#70 Valley Wildcats Keigan Casey (D)
#71 Yarmouth Mariners Cole Foston (F)
#72 Summerside Western Capitals Jacob Leblanc (G)
ROUND 7
#73 Valley Wildcats Grant Sanford (G)
#74 Grand Falls Rapids Max Chisholm (F)
#75 Miramichi Timberwolves Ben Gibbon (G)
#76 Pictou County Crushers Dylan Schofield (F)
#77 Pictou County Crushers David Matthews (F)
#78 Yarmouth Mariners Reid Vos (F)
#79 South Shore Lumberjacks Mitchell Comeau (F)
#80 Yarmouth Mariners John Beers (F)
#81 Amherst Ramblers Liam Walsh (F)
#82 Amherst Ramblers Simon Maltais (D)
#83 Yarmouth Mariners Kieran Burke (D)
#84 Valley Wildcats Lewis Taylor (F)
ROUND 8
#85 Summerside Western Capitals Zach Biggar (D)
#86 Grand Falls Rapids Andrew McLean (D)
#87 Grand Falls Rapids Mason Campbell (F)
#88 St. Stephen County Aces Alex Hayes (D)
#89 Pictou County Crushers Drew Langdon (F)
#90 Truro Bearcats Ben Gray (D)
#91 South Shore Lumberjacks Lawson Cook (F)
#92 Edmundston Blizzard Alex MacKinnon (D)
#93 Yarmouth Mariners Ben Roode (D)
#94 Amherst Ramblers Ben Williams (F)
#95 Amherst Ramblers Kiam Bell (F)
#96 St. Stephen County Aces Daniel Yaroslavsky (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Summerside Western Capitals Harrison James (F)
#98 Yarmouth Mariners Michael McQuaid (D)
#99 Miramichi Timberwolves Drew Elliott (F)
#100 Campbellton Tigers Ewan Keays (D)
#101 Summerside Western Capitals Ethan Wheeler (F)
#102 Truro Bearcats Samuel Gallant (F)
#103 South Shore Lumberjacks Nathaniel Fuller (F)
#104 Edmundston Blizzard Jacob Duguay (F)
#105 Campbellton Tigers Jake Parker (F)
#106 Amherst Ramblers Kody Groves (F)
#107 Valley Wildcats Ethan Kearney (F)
#108 South Shore Lumberjacks Will Chisholm (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Grand Falls Rapids Alex Pitrie (F)
#110 Miramichi Timberwolves Justin Hardie (F)
#111 South Shore Lumberjacks Konnor Benjamin (F)
#112 South Shore Lumberjacks Blake Kontuk (F)
#113 Pictou County Crushers Matthew Burden (F)
#114 Truro Bearcats Zach Welsh (D)
#115 South Shore Lumberjacks Nick Mahar (F)
#116 Edmundston Blizzard Frederik Caissie (F)
#117 Valley Wildcats Ethan Black (D)
#118 Amherst Ramblers Oliver Arnfast (G)
#119 Yarmouth Mariners Reilly Mayne (F)
#120 Yarmouth Mariners Noah Griffin (F)
#120 Yarmouth Mariners Noah Griffin (F)

Players drafted per nation