2020 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Valley Wildcats Ethan Landry (F)
#2 Miramichi Timberwolves Braeden MacPhee (F)
#3 Grand Falls Rapids Antoine Roy (F)
#4 South Shore Lumberjacks Alex Carr (D)
#5 Truro Bearcats Trey Sturge (F)
#6 Edmundston Blizzard Jacob Long (D)
#7 Campbellton Tigers Camden Pellerine (F)
#8 Miramichi Timberwolves Jett McCullum (D)
#9 Campbellton Tigers Cael MacDonald (F)
#10 Fredericton Red Wings Brendan MacRitchie (F)
#11 Edmundston Blizzard Matthew McHatten (F)
#12 South Shore Lumberjacks Brandon Abbass (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Campbellton Tigers Kiefer Lyons (F)
#14 Grand Falls Rapids Jeremie Gagnon (F)
#15 Campbellton Tigers Ben Mercer (F)
#16 Campbellton Tigers Noah Comeau (D)
#17 Truro Bearcats James Beaton (F)
#18 Edmundston Blizzard Dylan Lang (F)
#19 Amherst Ramblers Matheas Elles (D)
#20 Fredericton Red Wings Cody Van de Sande (D)
#21 Summerside Western Capitals Jonah Jelley (F)
#22 Yarmouth Mariners Jacob Newcombe (F)
#23 Edmundston Blizzard Landon MacDonald (D)
#24 Edmundston Blizzard Jesse Chamberlain (D)
ROUND 3
#25 Valley Wildcats Aidan MacLeod (F)
#26 Miramichi Timberwolves William Schofield (F)
#27 Grand Falls Rapids Cameron MacLean (F)
#28 South Shore Lumberjacks Kyle Hopkins (D)
#29 Truro Bearcats Brayden Schmitt (D)
#30 Pictou County Crushers Kiefer Avery (F)
#31 Fredericton Red Wings Andrew Gweon (F)
#32 Amherst Ramblers Drew MacIntyre (F)
#33 Campbellton Tigers Corey Parsons (D)
#34 Yarmouth Mariners Alex Hussey (D)
#35 Edmundston Blizzard Jeremie Thibodeau (D)
#36 Summerside Western Capitals Sid McNeill (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Campbellton Tigers Jarrett Todd (F)
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves Isaac Vos (D)
#39 Grand Falls Rapids Ethan Dollemont (D)
#40 Fredericton Red Wings Jake Tracey (D)
#41 Truro Bearcats Brady Stone (D)
#42 Valley Wildcats Marshall Gallant (D)
#43 Fredericton Red Wings Matthew McRae (F)
#44 Valley Wildcats Crosby Andrews (D)
#45 Campbellton Tigers Nolan Stewart (F)
#46 South Shore Lumberjacks Robert Forbes (G)
#47 Miramichi Timberwolves Brandon Clarke (F)
#48 Pictou County Crushers Preston Pattengale (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Valley Wildcats Aidan Clarke (D)
#50 Miramichi Timberwolves Reese Allen (F)
#51 Grand Falls Rapids Giovacchino DiMattia (G)
#52 South Shore Lumberjacks Dawson Crane (D)
#53 Truro Bearcats Bryson Currie (F)
#54 Pictou County Crushers Alex Ferguson (F)
#55 Fredericton Red Wings Kobe Burt (F)
#56 Amherst Ramblers Matteo Mann (D)
#57 Campbellton Tigers Justin David (F)
#58 Yarmouth Mariners Van Sawlor (D)
#59 Edmundston Blizzard Noah Gibbs (F)
#60 Summerside Western Capitals Jake Kyle (F)
ROUND 6
#61 Valley Wildcats Zachary Lorette (F)
#62 Miramichi Timberwolves Kal White (F)
#63 Grand Falls Rapids Simon Hughes (F)
#64 Summerside Western Capitals Carter Murchison (F)
#65 South Shore Lumberjacks Devin Meagher (F)
#66 Fredericton Red Wings Evan Rector (F)
#67 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew MacDonald (F)
#68 Amherst Ramblers Christian Reardon (F)
#69 South Shore Lumberjacks Eli Barnett (D)
#70 Yarmouth Mariners Ben Allison (F)
#71 Edmundston Blizzard Ethan Johnson (F)
#72 Campbellton Tigers William Forbes (G)
ROUND 7
#73 Valley Wildcats Marcus Pettipas (G)
#74 Amherst Ramblers Jack Howatt (G)
#75 Grand Falls Rapids Jonathan Cormier (D)
#76 Fredericton Red Wings Joseph Henneberry (F)
#77 Truro Bearcats Noah Harvey (G)
#78 Amherst Ramblers Colby Huggan (F)
#79 Pictou County Crushers James Harrison (D)
#80 Fredericton Red Wings Sebastian Lever (G)
#81 Amherst Ramblers Chris Lewis (F)
#82 Yarmouth Mariners Connor Blackwood (G)
#83 Pictou County Crushers Brandon Crowell (F)
#84 Summerside Western Capitals Will Smith (D)
ROUND 8
#85 Valley Wildcats Joseph Power (D)
#86 Miramichi Timberwolves Liam Trenholm (D)
#87 Grand Falls Rapids Sam Beaton (F)
#88 Amherst Ramblers Josh O'Connor (D)
#89 Truro Bearcats Tanner Humber-Dredge (F)
#90 Truro Bearcats Carter Ansems (D)
#91 Valley Wildcats Jaden Hardie (F)
#92 Amherst Ramblers Coen Strang (D)
#93 Amherst Ramblers Donovan Arsenault (F)
#94 Yarmouth Mariners Keegan MacVicar (D)
#95 Pictou County Crushers Jake Edwards (F)
#96 Summerside Western Capitals Jesse Blanchard (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Edmundston Blizzard Matthew Parker (G)
#98 Miramichi Timberwolves Pierre-Vincent Guignard (G)
#99 Grand Falls Rapids Hunter Gartley (D)
#100 Fredericton Red Wings Malcolm Burns (D)
#101 Truro Bearcats Bradley Blake (F)
#102 Pictou County Crushers Logan O'Neil (F)
#103 Fredericton Red Wings Nathan Casey (F)
#104 Valley Wildcats Ethan Vallis (D)
#105 Amherst Ramblers Tyler Guy (F)
#106 Yarmouth Mariners Cutter Devine (D)
#107 Edmundston Blizzard Nicholas Brennan (F)
#108 Summerside Western Capitals Aiden Williams (G)
ROUND 10
#109 Summerside Western Capitals Cruz Loughlin (G)
#110 Grand Falls Rapids Dekon Randell-Snow (G)
#111 Grand Falls Rapids Patrice LeBlanc (F)
#112 South Shore Lumberjacks Luke Woodworth (F)
#113 Truro Bearcats Lucas Canning (F)
#114 Fredericton Red Wings Connor Trenholm (F)
#115 Amherst Ramblers Cole Fraser (F)
#116 Summerside Western Capitals Jacob Squires (D)
#117 Pictou County Crushers Drew Maddigan (D)
#118 Yarmouth Mariners Cody Garcin (F)
#119 Edmundston Blizzard Ben Comeau (D)
#120 Yarmouth Mariners Riley Seymour (F)

Players drafted per nation