2021 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Miramichi Timberwolves Ryan Hayes (D)
#2 Campbellton Tigers Philippe Collette (F)
#3 Grand Falls Rapids Joachim Matulu (D)
#4 Fredericton Red Wings Cam Thomson (F)
#5 Miramichi Timberwolves Travis Badcock (D)
#6 Campbellton Tigers Dominic Deschênes (F)
#7 Edmundston Blizzard Noah Matulu (F)
#8 Pictou County Crushers Jordan Keir (D)
#9 Fredericton Red Wings Gus El-Tahhan (F)
#10 Truro Bearcats Blake Pilgram-Edwards (F)
#11 Valley Wildcats Brady Wambolt (D)
#12 Truro Bearcats Lane Lochead (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Campbellton Tigers Alexander Christmas (F)
#14 Grand Falls Rapids Cole McKeigan (F)
#15 Campbellton Tigers Ian Dickie (D)
#16 Grand Falls Rapids Evan Bellamy (D)
#17 Miramichi Timberwolves Sam Bowness (F)
#18 Campbellton Tigers Jean-Phillip Boudreau (D)
#19 Edmundston Blizzard Jack Martin (D)
#20 Pictou County Crushers Bryson Boudreau (F)
#21 Campbellton Tigers Will Morrison (D)
#22 Truro Bearcats Kevin Walker (F)
#23 Fredericton Red Wings Preston Lounsbury (F)
#24 Summerside Western Capitals Jude Campbell (F)
ROUND 3
#25 South Shore Lumberjacks Tully Peter Grant (F)
#26 Valley Wildcats Nolan Fowler (F)
#27 Pictou County Crushers Logan Crosby (F)
#28 Fredericton Red Wings Salem Johnson (D)
#29 Miramichi Timberwolves Adam Pinksen (F)
#30 Campbellton Tigers Jonah MacDonald (F)
#31 Edmundston Blizzard Colby Morin (F)
#32 Grand Falls Rapids Noah Ryan (F)
#33 Summerside Western Capitals Kiefer Thompson (G)
#34 Truro Bearcats Simon Mullen (D)
#35 Amherst Ramblers Jeremiah Martin (D)
#36 Yarmouth Mariners Rory Wood (F)
ROUND 4
#37 Valley Wildcats Jacob Gerhardt (F)
#38 South Shore Lumberjacks Jake MacDonald (D)
#39 Grand Falls Rapids Luke Patterson (F)
#40 Edmundston Blizzard Samuel LeBlanc (G)
#41 Amherst Ramblers Reegan Hiscock (F)
#42 Campbellton Tigers Liam Travis (F)
#43 Yarmouth Mariners Hunter Bruce (F)
#44 Grand Falls Rapids Spencer Desveaux (F)
#45 Campbellton Tigers Ryan Hackett (D)
#46 South Shore Lumberjacks Liam Welsh (F)
#47 Amherst Ramblers Luke McPhee (F)
#48 Yarmouth Mariners Adrian Green (D)
ROUND 5
#49 South Shore Lumberjacks Max Sentner (F)
#50 Valley Wildcats Cameron Henderson (F)
#51 Pictou County Crushers Cory MacGillivray (D)
#52 Fredericton Red Wings Noah Standing (D)
#53 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Kaine (F)
#54 Campbellton Tigers Xavier Farrah (G)
#55 Edmundston Blizzard Mathieu Pelletier (F)
#56 Grand Falls Rapids Brett Arsenault (F)
#57 Summerside Western Capitals Cam Squires (F)
#58 Truro Bearcats Timothy Porter (D)
#59 Amherst Ramblers Cam White (F)
#60 Yarmouth Mariners Mitchell Wagner (F)
ROUND 6
#61 South Shore Lumberjacks Owen Arnold (D)
#62 Valley Wildcats Luke Foster (F)
#63 Edmundston Blizzard Cohen McCallum (D)
#64 Amherst Ramblers Noah Robinson (D)
#65 Miramichi Timberwolves Ray MacKinnon (D)
#66 Grand Falls Rapids Anton Topilnyckyj (D)
#67 Edmundston Blizzard Aiden Tucker (F)
#68 Grand Falls Rapids Joey Hawco (G)
#69 Summerside Western Capitals Drew Hockley (D)
#70 Truro Bearcats Sam LeDrew (F)
#71 Pictou County Crushers Leyton Stewart (D)
#72 Yarmouth Mariners Alex Roode (F)
ROUND 7
#73 Grand Falls Rapids Cole MacWilliam (F)
#74 Campbellton Tigers Benjamin Alchorn (F)
#75 Edmundston Blizzard Jacob Cook (F)
#76 Amherst Ramblers Malcolm Green (F)
#77 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Goobie (G)
#78 South Shore Lumberjacks Samson Mayo (F)
#79 Edmundston Blizzard Bailey Shortall (F)
#80 Grand Falls Rapids Angelo Fullerton (F)
#81 Summerside Western Capitals Caleb MacDonald (F)
#82 Truro Bearcats James Richards (D)
#83 Amherst Ramblers Will Allen (F)
#84 Yarmouth Mariners Kayden Kuryluk (D)
ROUND 8
#85 South Shore Lumberjacks Cooper Flemming (G)
#86 Valley Wildcats Samuel Sinclair (G)
#87 Amherst Ramblers Nathan Mossey (D)
#88 Fredericton Red Wings Sam MacFarlane (F)
#89 Truro Bearcats Jack William Milner (G)
#90 Summerside Western Capitals Jack Flanagan (G)
#91 Edmundston Blizzard Bradly Nadeau (F)
#92 Grand Falls Rapids Bryce Thomson (F)
#93 Pictou County Crushers Owen Sparkes (F)
#94 Edmundston Blizzard Andrew Lordon (D)
#95 Valley Wildcats Jack O'Blenis (F)
#96 Yarmouth Mariners Nolan Cleary (D)
ROUND 9
#97 Pictou County Crushers Camden MacKenzie (D)
#98 Valley Wildcats Tyson LeFrense (D)
#99 Fredericton Red Wings Michael Strapp (F)
#100 Fredericton Red Wings Jaden Dyke (F)
#101 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob French (G)
#102 Amherst Ramblers Justin Gendron (F)
#103 Edmundston Blizzard Dylan Andrews (F)
#104 Pictou County Crushers Adam Tkacz (G)
#105 Summerside Western Capitals Harry Clements (D)
#106 Truro Bearcats Will Normandeau (F)
#107 Amherst Ramblers Conrad Allen (D)
#108 South Shore Lumberjacks Luke Orr (D)
ROUND 10
#109 Valley Wildcats Ben Wallace (F)
#110 Valley Wildcats Ian Wall (D)
#111 Pictou County Crushers Reese Smith (F)
#112 Fredericton Red Wings Mitchell Dinn (G)
#113 Miramichi Timberwolves Elijah Leinwand (F)
#114 Summerside Western Capitals Brennan Murphy (F)
#115 Edmundston Blizzard Will Hodgson (G)
#116 Grand Falls Rapids Carson Rideout (D)
#117 Fredericton Red Wings Nick Beatty (F)
#118 Truro Bearcats Matthew O'Neil (F)
#119 Amherst Ramblers Isaac Sparrow (G)
#120 Yarmouth Mariners Riley Mercer (G)

Players drafted per nation