2022 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2022
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Edmundston Blizzard Marco Martin (F)
#2 Miramichi Timberwolves Anthony Gaudet (F)
#3 Grand Falls Rapids Reid Calder (F)
#4 Pictou County Crushers Jacob Sanford (F)
#5 South Shore Lumberjacks Jake Beardsmore (D)
#6 Campbellton Tigers Kyle MacIntyre (F)
#7 Grand Falls Rapids Jonah Leard (F)
#8 Edmundston Blizzard Alexandre Pelletier (F)
#9 Fredericton Red Wings Zachary Bridgeo (G)
#10 Grand Falls Rapids Marco LeBlanc (D)
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves Nolan Ryan (D)
#12 Campbellton Tigers Jack MacKinnon (D)
ROUND 2
#13 Truro Bearcats Cole MacPhee (D)
#14 Miramichi Timberwolves Niko Boudreau (G)
#15 Miramichi Timberwolves Hudson Clarke (F)
#16 Miramichi Timberwolves Cole Cooper (D)
#17 South Shore Lumberjacks Ryland Skerry (F)
#18 Truro Bearcats Jake Todd (F)
#19 Fredericton Red Wings Ben Cross (F)
#20 Amherst Ramblers Elliot Kavanaugh (D)
#21 South Shore Lumberjacks Ben Robertson (D)
#22 South Shore Lumberjacks Clint MacLaughlin (F)
#23 Pictou County Crushers Riley Sampson (F)
#24 Grand Falls Rapids Dawson Grandy (F)
ROUND 3
#25 South Shore Lumberjacks Liam Dutcher (F)
#26 Miramichi Timberwolves Kaden McNeil (D)
#27 Grand Falls Rapids Ben Aucoin (F)
#28 Pictou County Crushers Cade Moser (F)
#29 Valley Wildcats Drew Lutz (F)
#30 Truro Bearcats Eli James (G)
#31 Amherst Ramblers Evan Nicholson (F)
#32 Edmundston Blizzard Zachary Robichaud (D)
#33 Fredericton Red Wings Jaxon Pierce (F)
#34 Campbellton Tigers Izach Poirier (F)
#35 Yarmouth Mariners Jared Pitman (F)
#36 Summerside Western Capitals Ethan Dickson (F)
ROUND 4
#37 South Shore Lumberjacks Jake Prince (D)
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves Reggie Pike (F)
#39 Amherst Ramblers Goran Stobo (F)
#40 Truro Bearcats Ryan Fletcher (D)
#41 Edmundston Blizzard Colby Train (D)
#42 Truro Bearcats Ross Campbell (F)
#43 Amherst Ramblers Leo Adams (F)
#44 Truro Bearcats Callum Aucoin (F)
#45 Fredericton Red Wings Ryan Loveless (F)
#46 Campbellton Tigers Cooper Cormier (F)
#47 Yarmouth Mariners Tristan LeBlanc (F)
#48 Campbellton Tigers Reed Pettipas (D)
ROUND 5
#49 South Shore Lumberjacks Coen Miller (F)
#50 Miramichi Timberwolves Michael Arsenault (F)
#51 Grand Falls Rapids Néka Jean (F)
#52 Pictou County Crushers Dominic MacKenzie (D)
#53 Valley Wildcats Jack McMinn (D)
#54 Truro Bearcats Justin Smith (D)
#55 Amherst Ramblers Cole Gosse (D)
#56 Edmundston Blizzard Nicolas Lavoie (D)
#57 Fredericton Red Wings Austin Sanchez (F)
#58 Campbellton Tigers Anthony Savoie (G)
#59 Yarmouth Mariners Sam Hope (F)
#60 Summerside Western Capitals Carson Griffin (F)
ROUND 6
#61 South Shore Lumberjacks Russ Decoste (G)
#62 Miramichi Timberwolves Seamus MacEachern (D)
#63 Grand Falls Rapids Seth Thompson (F)
#64 Grand Falls Rapids Tyson Snow (F)
#65 Valley Wildcats Matthew Simms (F)
#66 Truro Bearcats Eric Halliday (D)
#67 Edmundston Blizzard Thomas Hendrickson (D)
#68 Edmundston Blizzard Miguel Leger (F)
#69 Edmundston Blizzard Ryan Small (F)
#70 Campbellton Tigers Simon Duguay (D)
#71 Yarmouth Mariners Kaden Smith (F)
#72 Amherst Ramblers Darien Reynolds (F)
ROUND 7
#73 Fredericton Red Wings Josh Corscadden (F)
#74 Miramichi Timberwolves Jayden Burtt-Munn (F)
#75 Truro Bearcats Drew MacKinnon (D)
#76 Pictou County Crushers Drake Pattison (G)
#77 Valley Wildcats Ryan MacIntyre (F)
#78 Valley Wildcats Landen Toole (F)
#79 Amherst Ramblers Keegan O'Neill (F)
#80 Valley Wildcats Kyle Tucker (F)
#81 Fredericton Red Wings Jack Mombourquette (F)
#82 Campbellton Tigers Matthew Vohra (F)
#83 Yarmouth Mariners Liam Noble (F)
#84 Summerside Western Capitals Lincoln Waugh (D)
ROUND 8
#85 Yarmouth Mariners Blake Manders (D)
#86 Yarmouth Mariners Dawson Sharkey (F)
#87 Grand Falls Rapids Ethan Kane (D)
#88 Pictou County Crushers Brendan Avery (D)
#89 Valley Wildcats Spencer Caines (F)
#90 Truro Bearcats Jacob Fletcher (F)
#91 Amherst Ramblers Rylan Benner (G)
#92 Edmundston Blizzard Joseph Finnigan (F)
#93 Fredericton Red Wings Owen Searle (F)
#94 Campbellton Tigers Nathan Mills (G)
#95 Yarmouth Mariners Dawson LaPlante (F)
#96 Summerside Western Capitals Andrew Thompson (D)
ROUND 9
#97 South Shore Lumberjacks Tyler Seymour (F)
#98 Fredericton Red Wings Nicholas Devereaux (D)
#99 Amherst Ramblers Kieran Sears (F)
#100 Campbellton Tigers Alexandre Lavoie (F)
#101 Valley Wildcats Jack Dulong (F)
#102 South Shore Lumberjacks Jackson Hurley (G)
#103 Amherst Ramblers Jeremie Richard (D)
#104 Edmundston Blizzard Aiden Diamond (D)
#105 Fredericton Red Wings Alex Symes (D)
#106 Campbellton Tigers Noah Befekadu (D)
#107 Yarmouth Mariners Vincent Radford (F)
#108 Summerside Western Capitals Cole Kerr (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Amherst Ramblers Campbell MacIntyre (F)
#110 Fredericton Red Wings Aiden Brewer (F)
#111 Truro Bearcats Drew Williams (F)
#112 Pictou County Crushers Mac Wallace (F)
#113 Valley Wildcats Evan Rose (D)
#114 Truro Bearcats Brandon Lavoie (G)
#115 Pictou County Crushers Leighton Carruthers (F)
#116 Valley Wildcats Carter Graves (F)
#117 Grand Falls Rapids Loïc Nadeau (G)
#118 Pictou County Crushers Reece Peitzsche (F)
#119 Summerside Western Capitals George Gallant (G)
#120 Pictou County Crushers Andrew Campbell (D)

Players drafted per nation