

Rhett Rhinehart
#6 Univ. of Saskatchewan / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 27, 2001
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Lloydminster, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Lloydminster MHA
- Position
- D/F
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 101 kg / 223 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
1
Rhett Rhinehart Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Rhett Rhinehart Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | AMBHL | 29 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 60 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U15 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 48 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U18 | 25 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 79 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 27 | -20 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 68 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 83 | -19 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | WHL | 36 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 24 | -13 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | WHL | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | WHL | 21 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | SJHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WHL | 53 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 84 | 0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -2 | |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USports | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USports | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USports | 22 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 24 | -2 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2025-2026 | USports | 24 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 8 | 13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2026-2027 | USports | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Rhett Rhinehart Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WCCC-16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U17-Dev | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | University Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rhett Rhinehart Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.66 | 60 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 48 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1.20 | 79 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 66 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.61 | 63 | 13* | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 10 | 4* | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 261 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 0.34 | 276 | -41 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 8 | -2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rhett Rhinehart Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.66 | 60 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 16 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 133 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0.32 | 134 | -52 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 95 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 0.48 | 126 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 8 | -2 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 67 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.60 | 63 | 13* | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 10 | 4* | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1.20 | 79 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 48 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rhett Rhinehart Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rapid City Rush | Univ. of Saskatchewan | |
| Confirmed | Saskatoon Blades | Calgary Wranglers | |
| Confirmed | Prince George Cougars | Saskatoon Blades | |
| Confirmed | Prince Albert Raiders | Prince George Cougars |
Rhett Rhinehart Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 1 #13 by Prince Albert Raiders in the WHL Prospects Draft
2020 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #151 by NHL Central Scouting