PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ben Grahame (G) 2004 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Kolby Hay (G) 2004 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ben Feenan (D) 2004 Surrey, BC, CAN
Joel Jordan (D) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Isaiah Peters (D) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Neel Riarh (D) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Grayden Siepmann (D) 2004 Windsor, ON, CAN
Jason Spizawka (D) 2004 Victoria, BC, CAN
Zach Benson (F) 2005 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Drew Dornan (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Brayden Edwards (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Lincoln Edwards (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Brayden Schuurman (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Hayden Smith (F) 2004 Chetwynd, BC, CAN
Ryan Spizawka (F) 2004 Victoria, BC, CAN
Carter Streek (F) 2004 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Benjamin Thornton (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Brandon Whynott (F) 2004 Langley, BC, CAN
Anthony Wilson (F) 2005 Swift Current, SK, CAN
2017-2018 Ethan Neitsch (G) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Drew Sim (G) 2003 Tees, AB, CAN
Corson Ceulemans (D) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN
Keaton Dowhaniuk (D) 2004 Star City, SK, CAN
Jeremy Hancock (D) 2003 Melfort, SK, CAN
Kyle Masters (D) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Oscar Plandowski (D) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Olen Zellweger (D) 2003 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Jonah Bevington (F) 2003 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Josh Hoekstra (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dwayne Jean (F) 2004 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jacob Lamoureux (F) 2004 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Samuel McPeak (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Josh Medernach (F) 2003 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Reese MacLean (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Colton Dach (F) 2003 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Reid Schaefer (F) 2003 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Sean Tschigerl (F) 2003 Whitecourt, AB, CAN
Evan Waldie (F) 2003 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Tyson Laventure (F) 2003 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Talyn Boyko (G) 2002 Drumheller, AB, CAN
Nick Rimmer (G) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
James Bohn (D) 2002 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Tanner Brown (D) 2002 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Braydon Clark (D) 2002 Langley, BC, CAN
Patrick Ferrie (D) 2002 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Alex Moore (D) 2002 Spokane, WA, USA
Luke Prokop (D) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN Nashville Predators (2020)
Jordan Borysiuk (F) 2002 Mannville, AB, CAN
Jack Finley (F) 2002 Kelowna, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Krz Plummer (F) 2002 Whitecourt, AB, CAN
Kobe Assam (F) 2003 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Logan Lorenz (F) 2002 Consort, AB, CAN
Isaac Suppin (F) 2002 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Nicholas Teale (F) 2002 Vernon, BC, CAN
Kyle Crnkovic (F) 2002 Chestermere, AB, CAN
Jake Neighbours (F) 2002 Airdrie, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2020)
Connor McClennon (F) 2002 Wainwright, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2020)
2015-2016 Alex Rolfe (G) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Blake Wood (G) 2001 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Nathan Chow (D) 2001 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Alex Cotton (D) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Austin Herron (D) 2001 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Cody Hough (D) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Rhett Rhinehart (D) 2001 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Matthew Tyszka (D) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Jackson van de Leest (D) 2001 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Harrison Blaisdell (F) 2001 Sheffield, GBR Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Gage Goncalves (F) 2001 Mission, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Nick Amsler (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Carter Anderson (F) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Liam Knight (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Holden Kodak (F) 2001 Cloverdale, BC, CAN
Ethan Leyh (F) 2001 Anmore, BC, CAN
Alex Swetlikoff (F) 2001 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Sean Donaldson (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Josh Williams (F) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
2014-2015 Matts Bratton (G) 2000 Penticton, BC, CAN
Brandon Peacock (G) 2000 Quesnel, BC, CAN
Seth Bafaro (D) 2000 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Matthew Benson (D) 2000 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Kelvin Hair (D) 2000 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Tristan Hewitt (D) 2000 Summerland, BC, CAN
Palmer Jenkins (D) 2000 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Zachary Minaker (D) 2000 Kitimat, BC, CAN
Mitchell Prowse (D) 2000 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Keltie Jeri-Leon (F) 2000 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Ty Kolle (F) 2000 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Tyler Popowich (F) 2000 Surrey, BC, CAN
Jonathan Rees (F) 2000 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Tanner Bahm (F) 2000 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
Connor Bouchard (F) 2001 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Tristyn Corliss (F) 2000 Peace River, AB, CAN
Riley Krane (F) 2000 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
Cole London (F) 2000 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
Dylan McNeil (F) 2000 Williams Lake, BC, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Brad Bowen -
2017-2018 Eric Thurston 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Michal Blanar 1986 Trencin, SVK