

© Photo: Andrew Fielder

Ashton Stockie
#64 Jacksonville Icemen / ECHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 15, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Stratford, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada / Switzerland
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C/LW
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Ashton Stockie Statistics
Ashton Stockie Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | OHF Bantam AAA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | TCQ-O | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ashton Stockie Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.59 | 14 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.67 | 10 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 57 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.40 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 49 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.69 | 30 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 67 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 0.61 | 24 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 4 | -16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 1.00 | 16 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.63 | 16 | - | |
| 3 | 62 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.23 | 20 | -6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 6 | 1 | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ashton Stockie Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 8 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.28 | 8 | 4* | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6* | 0 | 1* | 1* | 0.17* | 2* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.59 | 14 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 49 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.69 | 30 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 4 | -16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 57 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.40 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | 0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 1.00 | 16 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.63 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.61 | 24 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 37 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.70 | 10 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ashton Stockie Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2019-2020 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Jacksonville Icemen | Jacksonville Icemen | |
| Confirmed | HC Sierre | Jacksonville Icemen | |
| Extension | HC Sierre | HC Sierre | |
| Confirmed | GDT Bellinzona | HC Sierre | |
| Confirmed | SC Lyss | GDT Bellinzona | |
| Confirmed | HCV Martigny | SC Lyss | |
| Confirmed | Mercyhurst Univ. | HCV Martigny | |
| Confirmed | North York Rangers | Mercyhurst Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Merritt Centennials | North York Rangers | |
| Confirmed | Kitchener Dutchmen | Merritt Centennials |