

© Photo: William Rondeau
Julien Hébert
#16 Bellechasse Seniors / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 09, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Cap-St-Ignace, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Julien Hébert Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA | 24 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 14 | - | Qualification | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA | 27 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 20 | - | Qualification | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | QMEAA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QMAAA | 40 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 4 | Playoffs | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | QMAAA | 25 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -14 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QMJHL | 33 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -8 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2021-2022 | QMJHL | 68 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 12 | -15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2022-2023 | QMJHL | 65 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 41 | -14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | |
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 42 | 20 | Playoffs | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 3 | |
| 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHCS | 20 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 12 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LHCS | 20 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 20 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 26 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | LHSAAAQ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Julien Hébert Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QC Int PW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QGC-16 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
Julien Hébert Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.33 | 34 | - | 2 | 37 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 1.30 | 38 | - | |
| 3 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.55 | 34 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 1.45 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.78 | 22 | 3 | |
| 2 | 65 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 0.82 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 184 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 0.29 | 67 | -52 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | -5 |
Julien Hébert Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.23 | 12 | -22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 3 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 65 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.20 | 41 | -14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | |
| 1 | 68 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.40 | 12 | -15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | |
| 1 | 47 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 1.45 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.78 | 22 | 3 | |
| 2 | 71 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 0.83 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.55 | 34 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.33 | 34 | - | 2 | 37 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 1.30 | 38 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | - | 0 |
Julien Hébert Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Terrebonne Cobras | Côte-du-Sud Everest | |
| Confirmed | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | Cape Breton Eagles | |
| Confirmed | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | |
| Confirmed | Moncton Wildcats | Baie-Comeau Drakkar |
Julien Hébert Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2021, 9 #114 by Terrebonne Cobras in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2019, 3 #37 by Moncton Wildcats in the QMJHL Entry Draft