

© Photo: Farnham Cuisine Action
Alexandre Taddeo
#39 Farnham Cuisine Action / LHSE - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 17, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Alexandre Taddeo Facts
- Player Type
- Butterfly GoaliePositional Goalie
Alexandre Taddeo Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 16 | 1.75 | - | 3 | 7-3-5 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.46 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | QMEAA | 14 | 3.65 | - | 0 | 2-8-3 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | QMEAA | 26 | 2.15 | - | 2 | 12-10-1 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMAAA | 16 | 2.87 | .903 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | QJHL | 10 | 6.64 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | QJHL | 13 | 2.61 | .904 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 5.16 | .856 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QJHL | 20 | 3.59 | .859 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | QJHL | 13 | 3.47 | .901 | 0 | 7-5-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 4.30 | .880 | - | 6-3-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 36 | 4.79 | .870 | 0 | 17-18-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | LHSE | 14 | 3.45 | - | 0 | 7-4-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSE | 17 | 3.78 | - | 1 | 10-5-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | LHSE | 14 | 3.79 | - | 0 | 10-4-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 3.27 | - | 0 | 6-5-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | LHSE | 17 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 7-9-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.66 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LHSE | 10 | 2.00 | .930 | 2 | 9-1-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 3.87 | .863 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | LHSE | 3 | 2.33 | .909 | 0 | 3-0-0 |
Alexandre Taddeo Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 75 | 3.50 | - | 3 | 46-23-0 | 3 | 18 | 3.58 | .863* | 0 | 9-6-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 1.75 | - | 3 | 7-3-5 | 1 | 2 | 3.46 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 3 | 92 | 4.39* | .870* | 0 | 24-23-0 | 2 | 13 | 4.30* | - | - | 6-3-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.87 | .903 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 40 | 3.11 | - | 2 | 14-18-4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alexandre Taddeo Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 49 | 4.39 | .870* | 0 | 24-23-0 | 1 | 8 | 4.30 | .880 | - | 6-3-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.87 | .903 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 75 | 3.50 | - | 3 | 46-23-0 | 3 | 18 | 3.58 | .863* | 0 | 9-6-0 | |
| 2 | 40 | 3.11 | - | 2 | 14-18-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1.75 | - | 3 | 7-3-5 | 1 | 2 | 3.46 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 6.64 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 33 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5.16 | .856 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alexandre Taddeo Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Alexandre Taddeo Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2020, 8 #68 by Granby Bisons in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2016, # by Saint-Léonard Arctic in the QJHL Territorial Draft
Drafted 2016, 10 #172 by Chicoutimi Saguenéens in the QMJHL Entry Draft