

© Photo: Guillaume François
Thibaud Masson
#3 Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan / France3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 29, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Sallanches, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Megève
- Position
- C
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
Thibaud Masson Statistics
Thibaud Masson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Thibaud Masson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.28 | 56 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.96 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 77 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 0.66 | 182 | - | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 14 | - | |
| 7 | 149 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.20 | 59 | -47 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 14 | -2 | |
| 4 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.50 | 20 | - | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.55 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 2.70 | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | |
| 10 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 |
Thibaud Masson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 3 | 63 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.25 | 38 | -22* | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 12 | -2 | |
| 2 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.96 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.28 | 56 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 77 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 0.66 | 182 | - | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.13 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 7 | 105 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 0.54 | 41 | -25* | 5 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.43 | 12 | 2* |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thibaud Masson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2021-2022 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Extension | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Confirmed | Morzine-Avoriaz | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Extension | Morzine-Avoriaz | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Extension | Morzine-Avoriaz | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Extension | Morzine-Avoriaz | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Confirmed | Mont-Blanc | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Extension | Mont-Blanc | Mont-Blanc |