

© Photo: Copper Mountain Media
Dominic Loubert
#26 Port Huron Prowlers / FPHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Dec 13, 1999
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Québec, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Dominic Loubert Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Dominic Loubert Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QBAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | QMEAA | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 1 | 9 | 10 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QMAAA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 25 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QCHL | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | WSHL | 49 | 9 | 54 | 63 | 58 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | WSHL | 16 | 2 | 35 | 37 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJAHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | FPHL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
Dominic Loubert Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Dominic Loubert Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.09 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.56 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 11 | 89 | 100 | 1.54 | 72 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | - |
Dominic Loubert Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.09 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 62 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.56 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 65 | 11 | 89 | 100 | 1.54 | 72 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -2 | |
| 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
Dominic Loubert Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Hampton Roads Whalers | Adrian College |