

© Photo: SC Bern
Stefanie Wetli
#16 ZSC Lions Frauen / SWHL A (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 04, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Männedorf, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Winterthur
- Position
- D
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 71 kg / 157 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Stefanie Wetli Facts
Brother: Adrian Wetli
Stefanie Wetli Statistics
Stefanie Wetli Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | YOG (W) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Women Cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Women Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Women Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup (W) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup (W) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | National Cup (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | EHT (W) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Stefanie Wetli Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 74* | 0 | 3* | 3* | 0.04* | 20* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 37 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.22 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 64 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.34 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 11 | 169 | 20 | 49 | 69 | 0.41 | 63 | - | 10 | 38 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.42 | 10 | - | |
| 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10 | -31 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Stefanie Wetli Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 64 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.34 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 152 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 0.43 | 61 | - | 9 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.39 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.32 | 8 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 6 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10 | -31 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 74* | 0 | 3* | 3* | 0.04* | 20* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Stefanie Wetli Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SC Bern Frauen | ZSC Lions Frauen | |
| Confirmed | SC Bern Frauen | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HC Davos Ladies | SC Bern Frauen | |
| Extension | HC Davos Ladies | HC Davos Ladies |