

© Photo: Bildbyrån
- Date of Birth
- Jan 15, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Riihimäki, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Nikkarit
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Santeri Hatakka Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Santeri Hatakka Statistics
Santeri Hatakka Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | JCWC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | EHT | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
Santeri Hatakka Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 116 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 0.31 | 76 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 64 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.17 | 56 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.14 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.47 | 6 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.19 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 43 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.53 | 65 | - | 3 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 16 | - | |
| 2 | 89 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.33 | 58 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Santeri Hatakka Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.29 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.19 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.14 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 43 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.53 | 65 | - | 3 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 16 | - | |
| 2 | 94 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 0.32 | 62 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 | -4* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 49 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.29 | 24 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 67 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.33 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Santeri Hatakka Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2015-2016 |
|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2020-2021 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Utica Comets | HV71 | |
| Extension | New Jersey Devils | New Jersey Devils | |
| Confirmed | San Jose Sharks | New Jersey Devils | |
| Confirmed | Ilves | San Jose Sharks | |
| Extension | Ilves | Ilves | |
| Confirmed | Jokerit | Ilves | |
| Extension | Jokerit U20 | Jokerit |
Santeri Hatakka Biography and Trivia
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #144 by FCHockey
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #176 by McKeen's Hockey
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #72 by NHL Central Scouting