

© Photo: Tisa Della Volpe
- Date of Birth
- Jul 30, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Zürich, SUI
- Nation
- Thailand / Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Dominik Vollenweider Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | Mini A | 19 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Mini Top | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Mini A | 9 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Novizen A | 14 | 5.12 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Novizen Top | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U17 | 15 | 4.10 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | .932 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | HJHL | 16 | 5.39 | .871 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5.62 | .869 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U18 | 16 | 6.92 | .858 | 0 | 1-13-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.12 | .907 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Premier | 15 | 3.29 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 5 | 3.79 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 7 | 4.15 | .899 | 0 | 2-3-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 27 | 4.05 | .887 | 1 | 5-14-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ACHA | 1 | 8.00 | .714 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | SiamHL | 8 | 2.13 | .918 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 5.88 | .762 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Asian WG | 3 | 7.10 | .896 | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Dominik Vollenweider Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .714 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 7.10 | .896 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 4.10 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .932 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 6.92 | .858 | 0 | 1-13-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | .907 | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.79 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 5.39 | .871 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 5.62 | .869 | - | - | |
| 2 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 5.12* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.13 | .918 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5.88 | .762 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 49 | 4.07* | .890* | 1* | 7-17-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dominik Vollenweider Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | 4.15* | .899* | 0 | 2-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 4.05 | .887 | 1 | 5-14-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 5.39 | .871 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 5.62 | .869 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 6.92 | .858 | 0 | 1-13-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | .907 | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 4.10 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .932 | - | - | |
| 2 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 5.12* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.79 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.13 | .918 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5.88 | .762 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 7.10 | .896 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .714 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.