

Stavros Rigas
Lindsay Muskies / OJHL - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- May 20, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Laval, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- AHM Laval
- Position
- F
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Stavros Rigas Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QBAA | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 33 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | QMEAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QMEAA | 30 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QMAAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | CAHS | 22 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QCHL | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 52 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NCDC | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | OJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stavros Rigas Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - |
Stavros Rigas Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.44 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.19 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 6 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.48 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.96 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 1.17 | 52 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - |
Stavros Rigas Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 6 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.96 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.19 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.48 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.44 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 1.17 | 52 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | - | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Twin City Thunder | Lindsay Muskies |