

© Photo: Timo Savela
Lari Arima
#27 TuusKi / II-divisioona - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Jan 29, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- Helsinki, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Jokerit
- Position
- D
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 105 kg / 231 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Lari Arima Facts
Lari Arima Statistics
Lari Arima Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - |
Lari Arima Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.17 | 8 | - | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | 32 | -12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 30 | 1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 160 | 9 | 56 | 65 | 0.41 | 324 | - | 3 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 46 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 41 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 24 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.46 | 26 | - | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.57 | 58 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.10 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.95 | 69 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.24 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -1 |
Lari Arima Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 30 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.15 | 24 | - | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.47 | 100 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 55 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.44 | 95 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.58 | 53 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 10 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.48 | 30 | - | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.06 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -1 | |
| 1 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.26 | 59 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 20 | - | |
| 3 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | 32 | -12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 30 | 1 | |
| 3 | 59 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 0.75 | 143 | 3* | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.10 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lari Arima Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2014-2015 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Vantaa | TuusKi | |
| Extension | HC Vantaa | HC Vantaa | |
| Extension | HC Vantaa | HC Vantaa | |
| Confirmed | Haukat | HC Vantaa | |
| Confirmed | HC Vantaa | Haukat | |
| Confirmed | Hunters | HC Vantaa | |
| Extension | Hunters | Hunters | |
| Confirmed | Jokipojat | Hunters | |
| Confirmed | Hermes | Jokipojat | |
| Confirmed | Kiekko-Vantaa | Hermes | |
| Extension | Kiekko-Vantaa | Kiekko-Vantaa | |
| Extension | Kiekko-Vantaa | Kiekko-Vantaa |