

© Photo: William Rondeau
Olivier Picard
#84 Plessisville Métal Pless / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 12, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Windsor, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Olivier Picard Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Olivier Picard Statistics
Olivier Picard Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Telus Cup | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Telus Cup | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Memorial Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Olivier Picard Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 53 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.09 | 50 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.63 | 18 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.33 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 52 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.60 | 50 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 9 | - | |
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 0.77 | 48 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 77 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 0.56 | 59 | 23 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.42 | 30 | 13 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 139 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.26 | 140 | -20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | - | 0 |
Olivier Picard Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.63 | 18 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.33 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 91 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 0.53 | 63 | 23* | 2 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.42 | 30 | 13 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 52 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.60 | 50 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 9 | - | |
| 1 | 66 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.32 | 65 | -7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | 1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 0.77 | 48 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 77 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.19 | 75 | -13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 2 | 2 | |
| 1 | 53 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.09 | 50 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Olivier Picard Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Confirmed | Neuilly-sur-Marne | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Confirmed | Thetford Mines Assurancia | Neuilly-sur-Marne | |
| Confirmed | South Shore Lumberjacks | Campbellton Tigers | |
| Confirmed | Val-d'Or Foreurs | Saint John Sea Dogs |
Olivier Picard Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2023, 4 #31 by Plessisville Métal Pless in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2022, 12 #101 by Plessisville Métal Pless in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2018, 1 #6 by Granby Inouk in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2018, 5 #74 by Val-d'Or Foreurs in the QMJHL Entry Draft