

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Maxim Golod
#75 Blue Devils Weiden / DEL2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 18, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Toronto, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Maxim Golod Facts
- Player Type
- Offensive ForwardSpeedster
- Agency
- Premium
Maxim Golod Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | GTHL U16 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | GTHL U18 | 48 | 25 | 57 | 82 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | OJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | OHL | 61 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 30 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | OHL | 54 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 30 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | OHL | 63 | 25 | 53 | 78 | 34 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 32 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 34 | -4 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 42 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 51 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | AHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 22 | -4 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -3 | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 40 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 53 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | ICEHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EIHL | 24 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Erste Liga | 32 | 16 | 35 | 51 | 24 | 19 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Hungary | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2026-2027 | DEL2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DEL2 | 44 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 15 | 29 |
Maxim Golod Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | OHL Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EIHL Cup | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Maxim Golod Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 23 | 55 | 78 | 0.83 | 113 | -10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 15 | -1 | |
| 1 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 16 | 35 | 51 | 1.59 | 24 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.48 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 48 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 1.71 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.55 | 53 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -4 | |
| 3 | 178 | 54 | 92 | 146 | 0.82 | 94 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
Maxim Golod Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 178 | 54 | 92 | 146 | 0.82 | 94 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 10 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 22 | -4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 9 | -3 | |
| 1 | 48 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 1.71 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.46 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.55 | 53 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.26 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 1.19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 84 | 19 | 53 | 72 | 0.86 | 91 | -6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | 2 | |
| 1 | 32 | 16 | 35 | 51 | 1.59 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -4 |
Maxim Golod Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | UTE | Blue Devils Weiden | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | UTE | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HC Nove Zamky | Sheffield Steelers | |
| Confirmed | Villacher SV | HC Nove Zamky | |
| Confirmed | Nybro Vikings IF | Villacher SV | |
| Confirmed | Indy Fuel | Nybro Vikings IF | |
| Confirmed | Anaheim Ducks | Chicago Blackhawks | |
| Confirmed | Erie Otters | Anaheim Ducks | |
| Confirmed | Markham Majors U18 AAA | Erie Otters |
Maxim Golod Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 13 #261 by Erie Otters in the OHL Priority Selection
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #277 by FCHockey
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #97 by NHL Central Scouting