2016 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Guelph Storm Ryan Merkley (D)
#2 Sudbury Wolves Owen Lalonde (D)
#3 Hamilton Bulldogs Connor Roberts (F)
#4 Saginaw Spirit Blade Jenkins (F)
#5 Flint Firebirds Ty Dellandrea (F)
#6 Oshawa Generals Danil Antropov (F)
#7 Mississauga Steelheads Kirill Nizhnikov (F)
#8 Peterborough Petes Pavel Gogolev (F)
#9 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Barrett Hayton (F)
#10 Owen Sound Attack Aidan Dudas (F)
#11 Ottawa 67's Peter Stratis (D)
#12 Niagara IceDogs Akil Thomas (F)
#13 North Bay Battalion Adam McMaster (F)
#14 Barrie Colts Tyler Tucker (D)
#15 Sarnia Sting Tyler Weiss (F)
#16 Kitchener Rangers Giovanni Vallati (D)
#17 Kingston Frontenacs Nathan Dunkley (F)
#18 London Knights Liam Foudy (F)
#19 Erie Otters Allan McShane (F)
#20 Barrie Colts Jack McBain (F)
ROUND 2
#21 Windsor Spitfires Connor Corcoran (D)
#22 Flint Firebirds Hunter Holmes (F)
#23 Flint Firebirds Dennis Busby (D)
#24 Peterborough Petes Declan Chisholm (D)
#25 Oshawa Generals Serron Noel (F)
#26 Mississauga Steelheads Jacob Ingham (G)
#27 Peterborough Petes Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (F)
#28 Guelph Storm Cam Hillis (F)
#29 Kitchener Rangers Riley Damiani (F)
#30 Ottawa 67's Carter Robertson (D)
#31 Ottawa 67's Kevin Bahl (D)
#32 Oshawa Generals Jack DeBoer (F)
#33 North Bay Battalion Rhys Forhan (F)
#34 Sudbury Wolves Owen Gilhula (F)
#35 Saginaw Spirit Bode Wilde (D)
#36 Kitchener Rangers Merrick Rippon (D)
#37 Saginaw Spirit Max Grondin (F)
#38 Kingston Frontenacs Sergei Popov (F)
#39 Hamilton Bulldogs D.J. King (D)
#40 London Knights Billy Moskal (F)
#41 Flint Firebirds Jack Wismer (F)
ROUND 3
#42 Guelph Storm Luke Moncada (F)
#43 Owen Sound Attack Jackson Doherty (F)
#44 Saginaw Spirit Damien Giroux (F)
#45 Hamilton Bulldogs Riley McCourt (D)
#46 Oshawa Generals William Ennis (D)
#47 Kitchener Rangers Eric Guest (F)
#48 Flint Firebirds Ryan Littlejohn (F)
#49 Peterborough Petes Chad Denault (F)
#50 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alex Gritz (F)
#51 Owen Sound Attack Luke Beamish (D)
#52 Sarnia Sting Brady Hinz (F)
#53 Saginaw Spirit Cameron Lamour (G)
#54 North Bay Battalion Mason Snell (D)
#55 Hamilton Bulldogs Jacob Pivonka (F)
#56 Ottawa 67's Mitchell Hoelscher (F)
#57 Erie Otters Jack Duff (D)
#58 Barrie Colts Matthew MacDougall (F)
#59 Mississauga Steelheads Mike Little (F)
#60 London Knights Liam Robertson (F)
#61 London Knights Ryan Bangs (D)
ROUND 4
#62 Saginaw Spirit Chet Phillips (D)
#63 Sudbury Wolves Dawson Baker (F)
#64 Saginaw Spirit Jake Goldowski (F)
#65 Ottawa 67's Matt Nastasiuk (F)
#66 Oshawa Generals Nathan Torchia (G)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Holden Wale (D)
#68 Sarnia Sting Mattias Samuelsson (D)
#69 London Knights Richard Whittaker (F)
#70 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Peter Muzyka (D)
#71 Owen Sound Attack Daylon Groulx (F)
#72 Ottawa 67's Thomas Tinmouth (F)
#73 Niagara IceDogs Justin MacPherson (D)
#74 London Knights Alec Regula (D)
#75 Windsor Spitfires Christopher Playfair (F)
#76 Barrie Colts Curtis Douglas (F)
#77 Guelph Storm Teth Wilson-Burles (F)
#78 Niagara IceDogs Oliver Castleman (F)
#79 Sarnia Sting Ethan Lavallee (D)
#80 Sudbury Wolves Nolan Hutcheson (F)
#81 Hamilton Bulldogs Jake Murray (F)
ROUND 5
#82 Guelph Storm Mitchell Doyle (D)
#83 Sudbury Wolves Blake McConville (F)
#84 Ottawa 67's Quinn Yule (F)
#85 Barrie Colts Luke Bignell (F)
#86 Saginaw Spirit Mitchell Morrison (F)
#87 Oshawa Generals Joseph Rupoli (D)
#88 Peterborough Petes Adrien Beraldo (D)
#89 Peterborough Petes Hunter Jones (G)
#90 Kingston Frontenacs Emmett Gordon (D)
#91 Owen Sound Attack Lucas Crawford (D)
#92 Ottawa 67's Samuel Bitten (F)
#93 Niagara IceDogs Zachary Borgiel (G)
#94 North Bay Battalion Travis Mailhot (D)
#95 Sudbury Wolves Adam Samuelsson (D)
#96 Barrie Colts Ian MacLean (F)
#97 Sarnia Sting Sam Stevens (F)
#98 Kitchener Rangers Jack York (D)
#99 Oshawa Generals Dante Fantauzzi (D)
#100 London Knights Johnny Gruden (F)
#101 Owen Sound Attack Keanan Stewart (F)
ROUND 6
#102 Guelph Storm Keegan Stevenson (F)
#103 Kitchener Rangers Lucas Pfeil (G)
#104 Flint Firebirds Braydon Leeking (F)
#105 Hamilton Bulldogs Derek Seguin (F)
#106 Saginaw Spirit Caleb Everett (D)
#107 Owen Sound Attack Marino Moro (F)
#108 Peterborough Petes Matt McNamara (D)
#109 Peterborough Petes Matthew Falls (F)
#110 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Drew DeRidder (G)
#111 Owen Sound Attack Josh Graziano (G)
#112 Ottawa 67's Trevor Peca (F)
#113 Niagara IceDogs Adam Steinwold (D)
#114 Windsor Spitfires Tyler Angle (F)
#115 Barrie Colts Sam Rhodes (F)
#116 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matthew Hayami (F)
#117 Sarnia Sting Braden Henderson (D)
#118 Kitchener Rangers Liam Peyton (F)
#119 Kingston Frontenacs Alex DiPaolo (F)
#120 Guelph Storm Barret Kirwin (F)
#121 Erie Otters Calen Kiefiuk (F)
ROUND 7
#122 Guelph Storm Nicolas Daws (G)
#123 Sudbury Wolves Edward Yan (F)
#124 Flint Firebirds Joel Farabee (F)
#125 Guelph Storm Philippe Lapointe (F)
#126 Hamilton Bulldogs Tanner Sheppard (G)
#127 Oshawa Generals Mitchell Hewitson (F)
#128 Mississauga Steelheads Mason Hardy (D)
#129 Peterborough Petes Max Ellis (F)
#130 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Wesley Weir (F)
#131 Owen Sound Attack Matthew Sherwin (F)
#132 Ottawa 67's Ethan Manderville (F)
#133 Niagara IceDogs Joel Mazzilli (F)
#134 North Bay Battalion Patrick Brown (F)
#135 North Bay Battalion Andrei Berezinsky (G)
#136 Niagara IceDogs Joe Roy (D)
#137 Sarnia Sting Chase McLane (F)
#138 Hamilton Bulldogs Tyler Spott (D)
#139 Kingston Frontenacs Paul Larabie (F)
#140 London Knights Christian Clark (F)
#141 Erie Otters Aidan Timmermans (D)
ROUND 8
#142 Guelph Storm Will MacKinnon (D)
#143 Sudbury Wolves Joshua Eisfeld (G)
#144 Flint Firebirds Alex Jerome (D)
#145 Owen Sound Attack Eric Cerantola (F)
#146 Saginaw Spirit Tyler McBay (D)
#147 Oshawa Generals Grant Spence (F)
#148 Sudbury Wolves Jacob Roach (F)
#149 Peterborough Petes Issac Emon (F)
#150 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jacob LeGuerrier (D)
#151 Owen Sound Attack Spencer Kersten (F)
#152 Saginaw Spirit Danny Katic (F)
#153 Niagara IceDogs Daniel Singer (F)
#154 North Bay Battalion Rhys Brown (F)
#155 Saginaw Spirit Cade Murnan-Mechor (D)
#156 Barrie Colts Christian Taylor (F)
#157 Sarnia Sting Evan Ilkos (F)
#158 Kitchener Rangers Sammy Steele (F)
#159 Kingston Frontenacs Martin Templeton (D)
#160 London Knights Jordan Kooy (G)
#161 Erie Otters Joseph Mack (F)
ROUND 9
#162 Guelph Storm John Beaton (F)
#163 Sudbury Wolves Christian Gaudreau (F)
#164 Flint Firebirds Eric Uba (F)
#165 Hamilton Bulldogs Brian Bygrave (F)
#166 Erie Otters Tyler Szczepaniak (G)
#167 Oshawa Generals Isaac Taylor (F)
#168 Mississauga Steelheads Isaac Walker (D)
#169 Peterborough Petes Brady MacDonald (D)
#170 Mississauga Steelheads Thomas Maia (F)
#171 Owen Sound Attack Ben Schultheis (D)
#172 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Adriano Mamone (G)
#173 Niagara IceDogs Pierre-Luc Forget (D)
#174 North Bay Battalion Jordan Spadafore (D)
#175 Windsor Spitfires Michael Aloise (F)
#176 Barrie Colts Xan Gurney (D)
#177 Sarnia Sting Blair Coffin (G)
#178 Mississauga Steelheads Kevin Wall (F)
#179 Kingston Frontenacs Justin Pringle (F)
#180 London Knights Christian Krygier (D)
#181 Erie Otters Kurtis Henry (F)
ROUND 10
#182 Windsor Spitfires Brock Baier (G)
#183 Sudbury Wolves Ty Emberson (D)
#184 Flint Firebirds Curtis Hall (F)
#185 Hamilton Bulldogs Dylan D'Agostino (F)
#186 North Bay Battalion Alex Robert (F)
#187 Peterborough Petes Wyllum Deveaux (F)
#188 Mississauga Steelheads Jordan Hurtubise (D)
#189 London Knights Cole Krygier (D)
#190 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brett Jacklin (F)
#191 Owen Sound Attack Mathieu Halle (F)
#192 Ottawa 67's Riley McCutcheon (F)
#193 Niagara IceDogs Jack Randl (F)
#194 North Bay Battalion Ethan Kirbis (F)
#195 Windsor Spitfires Bobby Burns (D)
#196 Erie Otters Chad Yetman (F)
#197 Guelph Storm Ryan Boon (D)
#198 Kitchener Rangers Ian Vucko (D)
#199 Kingston Frontenacs Joseph Samson (F)
#200 Barrie Colts Tristan De Jong (D)
#201 Saginaw Spirit Jackson Alexeev (F)
ROUND 11
#202 Guelph Storm Richard Ledek (G)
#203 Sudbury Wolves Charles MacKie (D)
#204 Owen Sound Attack Alexander Tower (F)
#205 Hamilton Bulldogs Hunter Nofs (F)
#206 Saginaw Spirit Tyler Mastermak (G)
#207 Oshawa Generals Mitchell Pellarin (F)
#208 Mississauga Steelheads Nicholas Canade (F)
#209 Peterborough Petes Brendan Cederberg (F)
#210 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jacob Semik (D)
#211 Erie Otters Cade Robinson (F)
#212 Ottawa 67's Hunter Carrick (D)
#213 Niagara IceDogs Brady Smith (D)
#214 North Bay Battalion Christian Purboo (G)
#215 Windsor Spitfires Zack Young (F)
#216 Barrie Colts Kai Edmonds (G)
#217 Sarnia Sting Patrick Giles (F)
#218 Kitchener Rangers Brayden Patricia (F)
#219 Kingston Frontenacs Aidan Graham (D)
#220 London Knights Wil Murray (F)
#221 Erie Otters Harrison Rees (D)
ROUND 12
#222 Guelph Storm Matthew Bridgewater (F)
#223 Kitchener Rangers Matthew Doyle (D)
#224 Niagara IceDogs Lucas Theriault (F)
#225 Hamilton Bulldogs Trevor LeDonne (D)
#226 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Mahabir (F)
#227 Oshawa Generals Owen Cole (F)
#228 Mississauga Steelheads Jake Gravelle (D)
#229 Peterborough Petes Cade Townend (D)
#230 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds James Buckley (F)
#231 Owen Sound Attack Jesse Tucker (F)
#232 Ottawa 67's Cedrick Andree (G)
#233 Niagara IceDogs Robbie Cranston (D)
#234 North Bay Battalion Brandon Lucchesi (F)
#235 Windsor Spitfires Drew Elser (F)
#236 Barrie Colts Mateo Nicastro (D)
#237 Sarnia Sting Conner Hutchison (D)
#238 Kitchener Rangers Doug Connor (G)
#239 Kingston Frontenacs Christian Mattiace (G)
#240 Erie Otters Tyler Orban (D)
#241 Erie Otters Matthew Bazarin (F)
ROUND 13
#242 Guelph Storm Rewdy Scott (D)
#243 Sudbury Wolves David Bowen (G)
#244 Flint Firebirds Owen Smith (F)
#245 Hamilton Bulldogs Kyle Fisher (F)
#246 Saginaw Spirit Dylan Bond (D)
#247 Oshawa Generals Eric Gibb (D)
#248 Mississauga Steelheads James Fletcher (F)
#249 Peterborough Petes Parker Casey (F)
#250 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Christopher Clark (D)
#251 Owen Sound Attack Riley Valade (D)
#252 Ottawa 67's Dan McIntyre (F)
#253 Niagara IceDogs Roman Syomin (D)
#254 North Bay Battalion Tye Lindeman (D)
#255 Windsor Spitfires Dylan St. Cyr (G)
#256 Barrie Colts Vincent DeSanctis (F)
#257 Sarnia Sting Cameron Hough (F)
#258 Kitchener Rangers Nolan Moyle (F)
#259 Kingston Frontenacs Dustyn McFaul (D)
#260 London Knights François Drouin (F)
#261 Erie Otters Maxim Golod (F)
ROUND 14
#262 Niagara IceDogs Michael Hill (F)
#263 Kingston Frontenacs Luke Paquette (D)
#264 Flint Firebirds Jack Babbage (D)
#265 Hamilton Bulldogs Sean Blimkie (D)
#266 Saginaw Spirit Chase Pletzke (F)
#267 Oshawa Generals Antonio Pirone (G)
#268 Mississauga Steelheads Connor McBroom (F)
#269 Peterborough Petes Jake Nimmo (F)
#270 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Zackary Trott (F)
#271 Owen Sound Attack Connor Gregga (F)
#272 Ottawa 67's Spencer Stastney (D)
#273 Niagara IceDogs Matthew Staudacher (D)
#274 North Bay Battalion Connor Gillanders (F)
#275 Windsor Spitfires Michael Ferrandino (D)
#276 Barrie Colts Andrew Peters (F)
#277 Sarnia Sting Noah Heisler (D)
#278 Kitchener Rangers Jack Tucker (D)
#279 Kingston Frontenacs Christopher Giroday (D)
#280 London Knights Jett Leishman (F)
#281 Erie Otters Adam Trotman (F)
ROUND 15
#282 Niagara IceDogs Riley Girard (F)
#283 Sudbury Wolves Francesco Reda (D)
#284 Flint Firebirds Ty Glover (F)
#285 Hamilton Bulldogs Evan McIntyre (D)
#286 Saginaw Spirit Christian Lepone (F)
#287 Hamilton Bulldogs James Waldron (F)
#288 Mississauga Steelheads Cristian Cugini (G)
#289 Peterborough Petes Luke St. John (D)
#290 Windsor Spitfires Jack Bowler (F)
#291 Owen Sound Attack Tyler Davis (F)
#292 London Knights Bobby Harrison (F)
#293 Niagara IceDogs Justin King (D)
#294 North Bay Battalion Ryan Nicol (F)
#295 Windsor Spitfires Kory Silverio (F)
#296 Barrie Colts Spencer Cosway (D)
#297 Sarnia Sting Jakob Knowles (G)
#298 Barrie Colts Addison Macey (D)
#299 Kingston Frontenacs Colt Corpse (D)
#300 Flint Firebirds Evan Morrison (G)
#301 Erie Otters Dan Murphy (G)