

- Date of Birth
- Sep 08, 1978
- Age
- 48
- Place of Birth
- Paris, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Viry
- Position
- F
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Julien Pihant Facts
Son: Kentin Pihant
Team Staff profile also available: Julien Pihant
Julien Pihant Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-1996 | France | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 1995-1996 | EJC-18 B | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 1996-1997 | France2 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 1996-1997 | WJC-20 B | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 1997-1998 | France | 38 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 1997-1998 | WJC-20 B | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 1998-1999 | France | 41 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 69 | - | ||||||||
| 1999-2000 | France | 36 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 2000-2001 | France | - | 7 | 11 | 18 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2001-2002 | France | - | 11 | 15 | 26 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | France | 24 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | France | 22 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | Ligue Magnus | 21 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 52 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | France3 | 22 | 36 | 23 | 59 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | France3 | 17 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | France3 | 18 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | France3 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | France3 | 18 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 18 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | France3 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - |
Julien Pihant Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Julien Pihant Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.68 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 110 | 115 | 144 | 259 | 2.35 | 192 | - | 5 | 26 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 1.54 | 38 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 208* | 87 | 114 | 201 | 0.97* | 307* | - | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 10 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 18 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Julien Pihant Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.68 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 208* | 87 | 114 | 201 | 0.97* | 307* | - | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 6 | - | |
| 6 | 113 | 116 | 147 | 263 | 2.33 | 194 | - | 5 | 26 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 1.54 | 38 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cholet | Retired |
Julien Pihant Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Cholet