

© Photo: Martin Martinson
Seth Summers
#21 Concordia Univ. of Edmonton / ACAC - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Dec 18, 1999
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Seth Summers Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NAHL U15 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | 30 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | REM15HL | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U18 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 44 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U18 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 62 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | KIJHL | 39 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 132 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | SJHL | 50 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 68 | - | Playoffs | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 56 | 13 | 36 | 49 | 151 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | ACAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ACAC | 16 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | ACAC | 18 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 44 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | ACAC | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 49 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - |
Seth Summers Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Anavet Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
Seth Summers Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 56 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.43 | 109 | - | 3 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.33 | 132 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 55 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 0.56 | 54 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.26 | 106 | - | 2 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.32 | 30 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 106 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 0.58 | 219 | - | 2 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.75 | 2 | - |
Seth Summers Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 110 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 0.56 | 229 | - | 2 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.75 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.33 | 132 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | |
| 4 | 56 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.43 | 109 | - | 3 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 55 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 0.56 | 54 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.26 | 106 | - | 2 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.32 | 30 | - | 0 |
Seth Summers Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Columbia Valley Rockies | Battlefords North Stars | |
| Confirmed | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | Columbia Valley Rockies |
Seth Summers Biography and Trivia
Other awards:
2019-2020: Battleford North Stars Defenceman of the Year
2019-2020: Battleford North Stars Defenceman of the Year