

Luca Schmutz
EHC Wiki-Münsingen / SwissDiv1 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 22, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- SC Bern
- Position
- D
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Luca Schmutz Statistics
Luca Schmutz Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Luca Schmutz Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 59 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.58 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 16 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 65 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.49 | 42 | - | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 33 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 107 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.17 | 55 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 57 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.30 | 6 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.20 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Luca Schmutz Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 96 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.23 | 24 | - | 3 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.23 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 59 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.58 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 65 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.49 | 42 | - | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 33 | - | |
| 4 | 107 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.17 | 55 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Luca Schmutz Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | |
| Confirmed | SC Bern Future U20 | EHC Wiki-Münsingen |