

© Photo: Timo Savela
Jonathan Iilahti
#30 Malax IF / II-divisioona - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Apr 27, 1992
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Vaasa, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Sport
- Position
- G
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
1
Jonathan Iilahti Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Jonathan Iilahti
Jonathan Iilahti Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 1 | 4.09 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja | 5 | 4.80 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | U16 I-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | U18 I-divisioona | 2 | 4.02 | .876 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 2 | 7.06 | .800 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | U18 SM-sarja | 17 | 3.01 | .916 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.51 | .855 | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | International-Jr | 2 | 2.00 | .940 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 7 | 2.20 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U18 SM-sarja | 14 | 2.49 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2.57 | .921 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | U20 SM-liiga | 14 | 2.67 | .904 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | WJC-18 | 6 | 2.79 | .893 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | International-Jr | 6 | 2.78 | .919 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U20 SM-liiga | 18 | 2.76 | .901 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Mestis | 2 | 3.75 | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mestis | 6 | 3.84 | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | International-Jr | 2 | 4.70 | .880 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | International-Jr | 5 | 0.96 | .960 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U20 SM-liiga | 7 | 1.67 | .939 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.32 | .879 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U20 SM-liiga | 6 | 4.03 | .873 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | SM-liiga | 4 | 3.38 | .889 | 0 | 0-0-2 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Mestis | 12 | 1.80 | .934 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Mestis | 24 | 2.69 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 21 | 2.06 | .918 | 4 | 8-13-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 2 | 1.80 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 2 | 3.04 | .897 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | 1 | 2.59 | .905 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 3 | 3.34 | .907 | 0 | 2-1-0 | Kvalserien AS | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | J20 SuperElit | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 2 | 3.70 | .838 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | 5 | 2.46 | .889 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.03 | .962 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | 9 | 1.67 | .935 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | 16 | 3.27 | .887 | 0 | 1-10-5 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | 9 | 2.44 | .881 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | 1 | 4.00 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 3 | 3.67 | .906 | - | - |
Jonathan Iilahti Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | EYOF | 1 | 2.00 | .940 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | - | - |
Jonathan Iilahti Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .940 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 25 | 2.16 | .915 | 4 | 9-15-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.19 | .902 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.67 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 1.13 | .964 | 1 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 29 | 3.26 | .886 | 0 | 3-14-7 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 59 | 6.00* | .826* | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.03 | .962 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.80 | .900 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.09 | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.02 | .876 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 45 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3.32 | .879 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.79 | .893 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jonathan Iilahti Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 3.38 | .889 | 0 | 0-0-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 39 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3.32 | .879 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .940 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .940 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.79 | .893 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.78 | .919 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.70 | .880 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0.96 | .960 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1.03 | .962 | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 2.44 | .881 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.84 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.67 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.70 | .838 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.34 | .907 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.59 | .905 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 52 | 3.27* | .887* | 0 | 1-10-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6* | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.02 | .876 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.03 | .873 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.75 | .902 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 2.04 | .920 | 4 | 9-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.04 | .897 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jonathan Iilahti Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2015-2016 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Malax IF | |
| Confirmed | Sport | KalPa | |
| Confirmed | Jokipojat | Sport | |
| Confirmed | No team | Jokipojat | |
| Confirmed | MODO Hockey | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Södertälje SK | MODO Hockey | |
| Confirmed | Tranås AIF | Södertälje SK | |
| Confirmed | No team | Tranås AIF | |
| Confirmed | No team | Timrå IK | |
| Confirmed | Sport | Timrå IK | |
| Confirmed | Blues | Sport |
Jonathan Iilahti Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2011, 1 #39 by Vancouver Giants in the CHL Import Draft
Career transactions- 2010-05-18 • Signed to a two-year contract by Blues
Career assignments
- 2011-12-07 • Loaned to Sport by Blues
- 2011-08-19 • Loaned to Sport by Blues
- 2010-11-15 • Loaned to Kiekko-Laser by Blues