

© Photo: Guillaume François
Adrien Vazzaz
#1 Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan / France3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Dec 08, 2000
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Briançon, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Briançon
- Position
- G
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Adrien Vazzaz Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Adrien Vazzaz
Adrien Vazzaz Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | France U17 | 20 | 5.27 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.45 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | France U20 | 3 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | France U20 | 8 | 2.02 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | France3 | 7 | 2.89 | - | 0 | 2-4-0 | Relegation | 3 | 0.62 | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 | 2 | 5.66 | .870 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 6 | 4.57 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | France U20 | 1 | 5.44 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | France3 | 8 | 3.24 | - | 1 | 4-4-0 | Relegation | 3 | 3.65 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Ligue Magnus | 8 | 6.17 | .820 | 0 | 0-3-0 | Relegation | 5 | 5.36 | .852 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 2 | 2.47 | - | - | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | France U20 | 1 | 2.96 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | France3 | 4 | 4.85 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Ligue Magnus | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | France2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | France2 | 2 | 8.00 | .795 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | France2 | 5 | 2.99 | .875 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | France3 | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | France2 | 5 | 3.38 | .907 | 0 | 1-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.12 | .857 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | France2 | 9 | 3.08 | .889 | 0 | 4-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.86 | .829 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | France2 | 16 | 3.48 | .912 | 0 | 5-10-0 | Relegation | 1 | 4.00 | .875 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | France2 | 23 | 3.59 | .892 | 1 | 5-15-0 | Relegation | 3 | 0.67 | .976 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | France3 | 4 | 3.25 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Adrien Vazzaz Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 1 | 1.87 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 2 | 0.60 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 3 | 0.33 | - | 2 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 4 | 2.21 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 1 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Adrien Vazzaz Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 5.27 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.45 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 13 | 2.23 | - | 2 | 6-4-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 7 | 60 | 3.49 | .896 | 1 | 18-34-0 | 5 | 8 | 2.33 | .910 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 5 | 24 | 3.49 | - | 1 | 8-12-0 | 2 | 6 | 3.65* | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 9 | 14 | 2.30 | - | 2 | 9-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 2.47* | - | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 6.17 | .820 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 5.36 | .852 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.66 | .870 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adrien Vazzaz Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 3.70 | .912* | 0 | 5-11-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .875 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 4.89 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.33 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 5.27 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.45 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 1-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | 30 | 2.71 | .885* | 2 | 15-10-0 | 3 | 4 | 3.50 | .839 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.96 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.66 | .870 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.57 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.47 | - | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | 3.59 | .892 | 1 | 5-15-0 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | .976 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 5.24 | .820* | 0 | 1-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 5.36 | .852 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2 | 15 | 3.10 | - | 1 | 6-8-0 | 2 | 6 | 3.65* | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 2.20 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Meudon | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |
| Confirmed | Brest | Meudon | |
| Confirmed | Dunkerque | Brest | |
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Confirmed | Mulhouse | Dunkerque | |
| Confirmed | Strasbourg | Mulhouse | |
| Extension | Strasbourg U20 | Strasbourg |