-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Tomas Bolo
HKM Zvolen / Slovakia - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 03, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Zilina, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- MsHK Zilina
- Position
- G
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
1
Tomas Bolo Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Schüler-BL | 14 | 3.80 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Novizen A | 16 | 1.90 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Top Q | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 2.63 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Novizen Top | 20 | 3.30 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U18 | 43 | 2.23 | .927 | 2 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U20 | 1 | 5.28 | .821 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia2 | 7 | 4.18 | .896 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 4 | 2.26 | .904 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | International-Jr | 1 | 2.00 | .920 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 37 | 2.25 | .912 | 5 | 29-7-1 | Playoffs | 11 | 2.02 | .920 | 0 | 6-2-3 | |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 | 2 | 10.00 | .762 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NAHL | 27 | 3.07 | .887 | 1 | 11-10-4 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.50 | .842 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia | 3 | 2.29 | .934 | - | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia2 | 2 | 4.08 | .901 | - | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia2 | 3 | 3.38 | .900 | - | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia | 9 | 3.96 | .884 | - | 2-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia2 | 7 | 2.72 | .919 | - | 5-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.02 | .932 | - | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 17 | 3.40 | .900 | - | 6-11-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Tomas Bolo Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 Cancelled | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Universiade | 2 | 4.28 | .861 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Tomas Bolo Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 2.20 | .908 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 64 | 2.59 | .901 | 6 | 40-17-5 | 2 | 12 | 2.14 | .916 | 0 | 6-2-3 | |
| 1 | 16 | 1.90 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3.30 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.63 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 3.80 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 12* | 3.49 | .898 | - | 2-10-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 43 | 2.23 | .927 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.28 | .821 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 36 | 3.41 | .903 | 0 | 12-17-0 | 3 | 4 | 2.02 | .932 | - | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.28 | .861 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 10.00 | .762 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Bolo Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 3.80 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.29 | .934 | - | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | 2.80 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.63 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.38 | .900 | - | 1-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | 1-1-0 | |
| 2 | 24 | 3.19 | .906 | - | 11-13-0 | 2 | 2 | 2.02 | .932 | - | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.08 | .901 | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9* | 3.96 | .884 | - | 2-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 43 | 2.23 | .927 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.28 | .861 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.26 | .904 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 10.00 | .762 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 2.00 | .920 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 64 | 2.59 | .901 | 6 | 40-17-5 | 2 | 12 | 2.14 | .916 | 0 | 6-2-3 | |
| 1 | 8 | 4.36 | .887 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Bolo Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC 19 Humenné | HKM Zvolen | |
| Confirmed | St. Cloud Norsemen | HC 19 Humenné |
Tomas Bolo Biography and Trivia
+ Selected for NAHL Top Prospects Tournament -- 2022