

© Photo: EHC Visp
- Date of Birth
- Jun 16, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Bolzano, ITA
- Nation
- Italy
- Youth Team
- Meran/Merano
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Pascal Brunner Facts
Plays with a Swiss Player-licence and doesn't count against the foreign-contingent in Switzerland.
Family relations:
Father: Markus Brunner
Family relations:
Father: Markus Brunner
Pascal Brunner Statistics
Pascal Brunner Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | JCWC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
Pascal Brunner Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 0.74 | 85 | -9 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.08 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 123 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.11 | 34 | -4 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 4 | -2 | |
| 4 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.28 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.89 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 2.05 | 57 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 56 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 0.68 | 84 | - | 3 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.69 | 26 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 18 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 116 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 0.53 | 109 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | -1 | 0 |
Pascal Brunner Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 8 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 135 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.10 | 40 | -8 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 4 | -2 | |
| 1 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 2.05 | 57 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 56 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 0.68 | 84 | - | 3 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.69 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.15 | 36 | -1* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.28 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 57 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 0.72 | 87 | -10 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.08 | 4 | 5 | |
| 1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.89 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 86 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.65 | 73 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pascal Brunner Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Bolzano | EHC Chur | |
| Confirmed | HC Bolzano | Unknown | |
| Extension | HC Bolzano | HC Bolzano | |
| Extension | HC Bolzano | HC Bolzano | |
| Confirmed | Meran/Merano | HC Bolzano | |
| Confirmed | EHC Visp | Meran/Merano | |
| Extension | EHC Visp | EHC Visp | |
| Confirmed | SC Bern Future U20 | EHC Visp | |
| Confirmed | HC Davos U17 | SC Bern Future U20 |