

© Photo: Flywood Studio
Oskar Spinnars Nordin
#1 Hudiksvalls HC / HockeyEttan - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jan 09, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Bollnäs, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Bollnäs IS
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Oskar Spinnars Nordin
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 5 | 3.34 | .878 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.64 | .871 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 Elit | 23 | 2.92 | .908 | 1 | 14-9-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM | 2 | 7.50 | .830 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Elit | 7 | 1.43 | .939 | 1 | 7-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Allsvenskan | 8 | 3.46 | .894 | 0 | 4-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.41 | .917 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | J20 SuperElit | 1 | 4.00 | .907 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 11 | 2.31 | .921 | 0 | 5-5-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | J18 Allsvenskan | 3 | 4.53 | .890 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | J20 SuperElit | 15 | 3.96 | .866 | 0 | 5-8-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | J20 Nationell | 5 | 3.40 | .900 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | GMHL | 10 | 1.90 | .952 | 3 | 7-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 34 | 2.74 | .910 | 1 | 21-10-2 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.07 | .948 | 0 | 2-2-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 21 | 2.82 | .909 | 2 | 8-8-0 | Qualification | 4 | 3.31 | .885 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 1 | 2.00 | .947 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 13 | 2.17 | .883 | 2 | 10-3-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | TV-Pucken | 10 | 3.13 | .855 | - | - |
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 1.90 | .952 | 3 | 7-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 34 | 2.57 | .902 | 4 | 18-11-0 | 2 | 4 | 3.31 | .885 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2 | 11 | 3.75 | .893 | 0 | 5-5-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | .917 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 18 | 1.96 | .927 | 1 | 12-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .947 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 34 | 2.74 | .910 | 1 | 21-10-2 | 1 | 5 | 2.07 | .948 | 0 | 2-2-1 | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.13 | .855 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.34 | .878 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.64 | .871 | - | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 2.92 | .908 | 1 | 14-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.50 | .830 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 21 | 3.83 | .878 | 0 | 6-13-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 2.74 | .910 | 1 | 21-10-2 | 1 | 5 | 2.07 | .948 | 0 | 2-2-1 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.34 | .878 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.64 | .871 | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.13 | .855 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2.17 | .883 | 2 | 10-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .947 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 29 | 2.63 | .912 | 1 | 17-10-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | .917 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 21 | 3.83 | .878 | 0 | 6-13-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 3.29 | .899 | 1 | 14-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 1.90 | .952 | 3 | 7-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.82 | .909 | 2 | 8-8-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.31 | .885 | 0 | 1-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Oskar Spinnars Nordin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Strömsbro IF | Hudiksvalls HC | |
| Confirmed | Bismarck Bobcats | Strömsbro IF |