

Jesse Helander
#11 APV / II-divisioona - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 21, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Alavus, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- APV
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 171 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Jesse Helander Facts
Brother: Juho Helander
Jesse Helander Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | U16 Mestis Q | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | U16 Mestis | 14 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 24 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja | 11 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 11 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM-sarja | 18 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 SM-sarja | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U18 SM-sarja | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 39 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 8 | 3 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2021-2022 | U18 SM-sarja | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | Relegation | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U20 SM-sarja | 40 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 16 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | U20 SM-sarja | 40 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Mestis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 6 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | AlpsHL | 29 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Austria2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2024-2025 | Mestis | 32 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 4 | -9 | Relegation | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | France2 | 28 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 8 | -3 | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - |
Jesse Helander Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - |
Jesse Helander Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 1.38 | 2 | 23 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 28 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.93 | 8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.48 | 6 | -8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.57 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 10 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 35 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.60 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 70 | 21 | 61 | 82 | 1.17 | 22 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.22 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 119 | 42 | 53 | 95 | 0.80 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | -1 |
Jesse Helander Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 41 | 64 | 105 | 1.64 | 16 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 70 | 21 | 61 | 82 | 1.17 | 22 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.22 | 14 | - | |
| 3 | 119 | 42 | 53 | 95 | 0.80 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 33 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.48 | 6 | -8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 29 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 1.38 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 17 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 1.88 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 1.07 | 8 | -3* | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jesse Helander Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Villard-de-Lans | APV | |
| Confirmed | Villard-de-Lans | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | KeuPa HT | Villard-de-Lans | |
| Confirmed | RB Hockey Juniors | KeuPa HT | |
| Confirmed | TUTO Hockey | RB Hockey Juniors | |
| Confirmed | JYP U20 | TUTO Hockey |