

- Date of Birth
- Feb 20, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- Oshawa, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 98 kg / 216 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Justin Vienneau Facts
Justin Vienneau Statistics
Justin Vienneau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | French League Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | French League Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
Justin Vienneau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.46 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.41 | 63 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 7 | - | |
| 5 | 98 | 6 | 37 | 43 | 0.44 | 251 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 10 | -2 | |
| 2 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 10 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 12 | - | |
| 8 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 45 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.24 | 66 | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 32 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.33 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 280 | 9 | 49 | 58 | 0.21 | 704 | 20 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 70 | 6* |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Vienneau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.29 | 72 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.21 | 72 | - | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 32 | - | |
| 5 | 93 | 7 | 35 | 42 | 0.45 | 171 | 16* | 4 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.47 | 22 | -2* | |
| 1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.41 | 63 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 7 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.33 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.39 | 98 | -2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.22 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 20 | - | |
| 4 | 229 | 5 | 40 | 45 | 0.20 | 589 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.12 | 50 | 6* | |
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.46 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Vienneau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Annecy | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | La Roche-sur-Yon | Annecy | |
| Extension | La Roche-sur-Yon | La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Extension | La Roche-sur-Yon | La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Extension | La Roche-sur-Yon | La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Confirmed | Nantes | La Roche-sur-Yon | |
| Confirmed | No team | Nantes | |
| Extension | Gap | Gap | |
| Confirmed | Memramcook Air Repair | Gap |
Justin Vienneau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2011, 10 #64 by Rivière-du-Loup 3L in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2007, 7 #52 by Thetford Mines Prolab in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2002, 3 #44 by Shawinigan Cataractes in the QMJHL Entry Draft