-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Xavier Vaillancourt
#15 Wentworth Inst. of Tech. / NCAA III - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 30, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- AHM Candiac
- Position
- F
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Xavier Vaillancourt Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Brother: Axel Vaillancourt
Xavier Vaillancourt Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | RSEQ C1 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 28 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QIHL B1 | 22 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QIHL J1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QIHL J1 | 21 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 16U AAA | 37 | 14 | 12 | 26 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 11 | 11 | 22 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 6 | 12 | 18 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NCDC | 39 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 23 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 55 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 20 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCAA III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Xavier Vaillancourt Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | East Coast Selects Q U12 | WSI U12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | QC Int PW | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | East Coast Selects Q U13 | WSI U13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | East Coast Selects Q U14 | WSI U14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Midwest Selects U15 | WSI U15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Xavier Vaillancourt Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.70 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 94 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 0.63 | 33 | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 1.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 0.93 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.04 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 52 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.77 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | 0 |
Xavier Vaillancourt Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Coast Selects Q U12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||
| East Coast Selects Q U13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||
| East Coast Selects Q U14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | - | - | 0 | |||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 35 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 0.77 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 49 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 1.24 | 2* | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| Midwest Selects U15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||
| 1 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.70 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 94 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 0.63 | 33 | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 52 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.77 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.43 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Xavier Vaillancourt Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tabor Academy | South Shore Kings |