

Mario Brauchli
#30 EHC Kloten U20 / U20-Elit - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Jan 22, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Frauenfeld
- Position
- G
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Mario Brauchli Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Mini B | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Mini B | 8 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Mini A | 11 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Novizen A | 1 | 5.32 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Mini Top | 21 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs QC | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Elite | 13 | 4.18 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.18 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Top | 10 | 3.88 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 3 | 3.04 | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 1 | 5.00 | .800 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Novizen Elite | 13 | 3.30 | - | 0 | 5-5-2 | Playoffs | 5 | 5.15 | - | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Elite Jr. B | 1 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20-Elit | 4 | 4.83 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | Relegation | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | U20-Top | 17 | 4.78 | - | 0 | 2-13-0 | Relegation | 2 | 4.66 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 8 | 4.52 | - | 0 | 4-2-1 |
Mario Brauchli Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.32 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 26 | 3.66 | - | 0 | 8-9-2 | 2 | 6 | 4.47 | .000* | 0 | 0-5-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.88 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 4.92 | - | 0 | 2-14-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.66 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 12 | 4.60 | - | 0 | 5-3-1 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Mario Brauchli Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3.88 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 4.92 | - | 0 | 2-14-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.66 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 3.66 | - | 0 | 8-9-2 | 2 | 6 | 4.47 | .000* | 0 | 0-5-0 | |
| 2 | 12 | 4.60 | - | 0 | 5-3-1 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.32 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.04 | .905 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .800 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.