

© Photo: Timo Savela
Olli Taimi
HYC Herentals / CEHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 20, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Vantaa, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Karhu-Kissat
- Position
- G
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Olli Taimi Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 14 | 6.00 | .874 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis | 7 | 3.57 | .899 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 1 | 2.00 | .949 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 18 | 2.28 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM-sarja | 10 | 3.30 | .906 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.50 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 SM-sarja | 1 | 3.00 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 1 | 1.00 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 4 | 2.75 | .899 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 2 | 2.50 | .911 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 SM-liiga | 3 | 1.67 | .923 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 SM-liiga | 2 | 3.00 | .887 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U18 SM-sarja | 16 | 2.63 | .920 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 5 | 5.00 | .825 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U20 SM-sarja | 14 | 2.58 | .892 | 1 | 6-5-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U20 Mestis | 1 | 1.00 | .952 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U20 SM-sarja | 16 | - | .890 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 3 | 5.16 | .885 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Mestis | 4 | 2.21 | .915 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.08 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Mestis | 11 | 2.01 | .919 | 2 | 3-6-1 | Playoffs | 14 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | CEHL | 30 | 3.88 | - | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.58 | - | - | - |
Olli Taimi Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 3.88 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 3.58 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 2.04 | .918 | 2 | 4-7-1 | 2 | 16 | 4.08* | .800* | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 3.57 | .899 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | 3.30 | .906 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2 | 32 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .949 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.75 | .899 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 19 | - | .919 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 4.04 | .895 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 40 | 2.58* | .883 | 1* | 6-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Olli Taimi Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 28 | - | .906* | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .917 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .949 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .914 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 30 | 3.88 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 3.58 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 2.04 | .918 | 2 | 4-7-1 | 2 | 16 | 4.08* | .800* | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 5.16 | .885 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | - | .903 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .923 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 30 | 2.58* | .891 | 1* | 6-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .952 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.63 | .920 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | - | .842 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Olli Taimi Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | IPK | HYC Herentals | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Loan | IPK | TPS | |
| Confirmed | Kärpät U20 | IPK | |
| Confirmed | Kiekko-Espoo U20 | Kärpät U20 |