

© Photo: Candice ward
Anton Yatsyshin
#24 Leader Flyers / WMHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Aug 25, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Kyiv, UKR
- Nation
- Ukraine
- Youth Team
- Donbass Donetsk
- Position
- F
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Anton Yatsyshin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 | 38 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WHL | 40 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 33 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1B | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | WHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | BCHL | 40 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | AJHL | 41 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 32 | - | Playoffs QC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 D1B | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | AJHL | 48 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | SWHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | WMHL | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
Anton Yatsyshin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 89 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.48 | 98 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.15 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.52 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.44 | 42 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2.50 | 4 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | - |
Anton Yatsyshin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.23 | 33 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.15 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 89 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.48 | 98 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2.50 | 4 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.52 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 49 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.43 | 46 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
Anton Yatsyshin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Drayton Valley Thunder | |
| Confirmed | Prince Albert Raiders | Cowichan Valley Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Calgary Hitmen | Prince Albert Raiders | |
| Confirmed | RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep | Calgary Hitmen |