

© Photo: Timo Savela
Aleksi Honka
#4 Kiekko-Espoo / Suomi-sarja - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Mar 27, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Jyväskylä, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Diskos
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Aleksi Honka Facts
Aleksi Honka Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | U16 I-divisioona Q | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | U16 SM-sarja | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | U17 SM-sarja | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U20 I-divisioona | 23 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | U20 SM-liiga | 44 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 69 | -14 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | U20 SM-liiga | 38 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 38 | -20 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Mestis | 45 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 2 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | |
| 2015-2016 | Mestis | 47 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 67 | -22 | Relegation | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |
| 2015-2016 | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | 41 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 38 | -8 | Relegation | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -1 | |
| 2016-2017 | Suomi-sarja | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Ligue Magnus | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | France2 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -1 | |
| 2018-2019 | France2 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomi-sarja | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - |
Aleksi Honka Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aleksi Honka Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.58 | 36 | -8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 8 | -1 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 26 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 133 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.17 | 160 | -28 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.50 | 14 | 2 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.50 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.23 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.50 | 22 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.38 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.52 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 82 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 0.38 | 107 | -34 | 0 |
Aleksi Honka Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 26 | -11* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.52 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.25 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.50 | 22 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.39 | 36 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 133 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.17 | 160 | -28 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.50 | 14 | 2 | |
| 1 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.42 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 82 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 0.38 | 107 | -34 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 38 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.58 | 36 | -8* | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 8 | -1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tours | Kiekko-Espoo | |
| Extension | Tours | Tours | |
| Confirmed | Chamonix | Tours | |
| Confirmed | JYP-Akatemia | Chamonix | |
| Extension | JYP-Akatemia | JYP-Akatemia | |
| Extension | JYP-Akatemia | JYP-Akatemia | |
| Confirmed | SaiPa U20 | JYP-Akatemia | |
| Confirmed | Diskos U20 | SaiPa U20 |