

© Photo: Pap Zoltan Kalman
Zsofia Toth
#20 HK Budapest / DFEL (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 01, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Budapest, HUN
- Nation
- Hungary
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 166 cm / 5'5"
- Weight
- 65 kg / 143 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Zsofia Toth Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 4 | 2.95 | .888 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | DEBL (W) | 5 | 0.50 | .976 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0.50 | .977 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | EWHL (W) | 1 | 1.00 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 5 | 1.80 | .945 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBJL | 2 | 8.71 | .833 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DEBL (W) | 6 | 1.27 | .961 | 3 | 5-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.50 | .877 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Hungary U18 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 5 | 1.33 | .958 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International (W) | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | EWHL (W) | 7 | 0.83 | .972 | 1 | 6-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.96 | .974 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | DEBL (W) | 7 | 0.40 | .977 | 2 | 7-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.00 | .962 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | WC (W) | 1 | 4.04 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | International (W) | 6 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | EWHL (W) | 17 | 1.35 | .929 | 4 | 16-1-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.00 | .949 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EWHL (W) | 13 | 1.94 | .922 | 0 | 11-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.50 | .979 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | EWHL (W) | 14 | 1.16 | .938 | 6 | 12-1-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 0.97 | .953 | 1 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DFEL (W) | 19 | 1.74 | .930 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1.85 | .947 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | DFEL (W) | 20 | 2.17 | .906 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.26 | .930 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | WC D1A (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International (W) | 2 | 0.42 | .951 | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | DFEL (W) | 8 | 2.28 | .930 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | International (W) | 1 | 3.00 | .932 | - | - |
Zsofia Toth Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSI U14 (W) | 3 | 6.00 | .877 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WSI U18 (W) | 3 | 1.50 | .889 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EWHL SC (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | EWHL SC (W) | 1 | 1.00 | .960 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | EWHL SC (W) | 2 | 2.50 | .900 | 0 | 2-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .911 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EWHL SC (W) | 3 | 1.88 | .944 | 0 | 2-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | .902 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | EWHL SC (W) | 2 | 0.50 | .971 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.96 | .939 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3.00 | .875 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.46 | .826 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 0.50 | .983 | 1 | 2-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 2 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | - |
Zsofia Toth Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18 | 0.76 | .968 | 5* | 12-1-0 | 3 | 6 | 1.67 | .934 | 1* | 3-1-0 | |
| 3 | 47 | 2.02 | .921 | 6 | - | 2 | 10 | 2.02 | .940 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 8.71 | .833 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 52 | 1.35 | .937 | 11* | 45-2-0 | 4 | 13 | 0.90 | .962 | 4 | 11-1-0 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1.29 | .949 | 2 | 3-1-0 | 2 | 4 | 2.11 | .913 | 2 | 2-2-0 | |
| 5 | 8 | 1.57 | .940 | 0 | 5-1-0 | 3 | 6 | 2.15 | .920 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 9* | 2.00* | .940* | - | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.04 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 14 | 1.96 | .936 | 0 | 6-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.00 | .877 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.50 | .889 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zsofia Toth Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 112 | 1.65 | .930 | 19* | 53-4-0 | 6 | 33 | 1.62 | .941 | 8 | 17-5-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4.04 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 9* | 2.00* | .940* | - | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.00 | .877 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 14 | 1.96 | .936 | 0 | 6-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.50 | .889 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 0.76 | .968 | 5* | 12-1-0 | 3 | 6 | 1.67 | .934 | 1* | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2* | 8.71 | .833 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zsofia Toth Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Extension | KMH Budapest | KMH Budapest |