

© Photo: SCRJ Lakers
Marlon Graf
#69 SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers / NL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 21, 2002
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Wettingen, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- Zürcher SC
- Position
- F
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27+1
1
Marlon Graf Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Marlon Graf Statistics
Marlon Graf Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 Cancelled | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Marlon Graf Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.31 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.75 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 50 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0.64 | 113 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.10 | 70 | -5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -2 | |
| 2 | 71 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 0.51 | 121 | - | 2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.54 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 179 | 35 | 49 | 84 | 0.47 | 144 | -15 | 5 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.37 | 47 | -11 | |
| 4 | 85 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 0.58 | 169 | - | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.73 | 25 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marlon Graf Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 182 | 35 | 49 | 84 | 0.46 | 146 | -15* | 5 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.37 | 47 | -11 | |
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.75 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 85 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 0.58 | 169 | - | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.73 | 25 | - | |
| 2 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.11 | 66 | -4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -2 | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 50 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0.64 | 113 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 71 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 0.51 | 121 | - | 2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.54 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Marlon Graf Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | ZSC Lions | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | |
| Extension | GCK Lions U20 | ZSC Lions | |
| Extension | GCK Lions U20 | GC Küsnacht Lions |