

© Photo: Timo Savela
Rasmus Reijola
#45 Fehérvár AV19 / ICEHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 26, 1992
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Vantaa, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Jäähonka
- Position
- G
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Rasmus Reijola Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Father: Tommi Reijola
Rasmus Reijola Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | U18 II-divisioona | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | U17 SM-sarja Q | 7 | 0.75 | .966 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | U17 SM-sarja | 15 | 2.62 | .930 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.24 | .936 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-Prep | 23 | - | .892 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U20 SM-liiga | 13 | 5.34 | .854 | - | - | Relegation | 2 | 9.09 | .778 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U20 SM-liiga | 22 | 3.11 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | NCAA | 4 | 4.59 | .817 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | NCAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | 5 | 2.13 | .901 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | 5 | 2.77 | .878 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | 6 | 2.80 | .920 | 0 | 0-3-2 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | 31 | 3.23 | .904 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | 41 | 2.80 | .902 | 3 | 16-16-9 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.33 | .890 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | 3 | 2.67 | .857 | 0 | 2-0-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Liiga | 16 | 2.07 | .897 | 1 | 6-4-4 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | 20 | 2.84 | .884 | 3 | 4-10-6 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | 34 | 2.51 | .887 | 3 | 7-13-14 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Liiga | 42 | 2.78 | .889 | 1 | 10-23-7 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 15 | 2.84 | .871 | 1 | 3-6-3 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | ICEHL | 30 | 2.44 | .908 | 3 | 16-14-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.17 | .934 | 0 | 2-5-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | ICEHL | 39 | 2.95 | .911 | 2 | 16-23-0 | Playoffs | 13 | 3.02 | .914 | 2 | 6-7-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | ICEHL | 9 | 3.09 | .901 | - | 3-6-0 |
Rasmus Reijola Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 2.50 | .918 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 2.00 | .920 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | 2 | 1.53 | .925 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 3 | 2.43 | .917 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Rasmus Reijola Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 1.54* | .920 | 1 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 78 | 2.77 | .909 | 5* | 35-43-0 | 2 | 20 | 2.72 | .921 | 2 | 8-12-0 | |
| 7 | 130 | 2.64 | .886 | 9 | 32-56-35 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 72 | 2.84* | .902* | 3* | 16-16-9 | 1 | 6 | 3.33 | .890 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 5 | 20 | 2.96 | .893 | 0 | 2-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.62 | .930 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.24 | .936 | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0.75 | .966 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 35 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 9.09 | .778 | - | - | |
| 1 | 23 | - | .892 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rasmus Reijola Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 3.11 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.24 | .936 | - | - | |
| 3 | 81 | 2.77* | .909 | 5* | 35-45-0 | 2 | 20 | 2.72 | .921 | 2 | 8-12-0 | |
| 2 | 21 | 2.11 | .894 | 2 | 9-5-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 76 | 2.84* | .902* | 3* | 16-16-9 | 1 | 6 | 3.33 | .890 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 5.34 | .854 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 9.09 | .778 | - | - | |
| 1 | 23 | - | .892 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 111 | 2.71 | .885 | 8 | 24-52-30 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 14 | 3.06 | .867 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.80 | .920 | 0 | 0-3-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rasmus Reijola Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Fehérvár AV19 | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Extension | Fehérvár AV19 | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Confirmed | Sport | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Extension | Sport | Sport | |
| Extension | Sport | Sport | |
| Confirmed | HPK | Sport | |
| Confirmed | RoKi | HPK | |
| Loan | RoKi | HPK | |
| Extension | RoKi | RoKi | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Alaska-Anchorage | RoKi |