

© Photo: Rock Springs Grizzlies
Simon Zille
#1 Grand Junction River Hawks / NCDC - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- May 27, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Trnava, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HK Trnava
- Position
- G
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Simon Zille Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Simon Zille Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U16 | 14 | 2.57 | .929 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U16 | 2 | 2.00 | .879 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 | 21 | 3.58 | .904 | 2 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U20 | 2 | 5.50 | .883 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 | 31 | 2.75 | .925 | - | 16-15-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 | 6 | 2.22 | .922 | - | 4-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 | 27 | 2.53 | .931 | - | 15-12-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 2.08 | .945 | - | 6-4-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia2 | 8 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 7-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 3 | 4.88 | .852 | 0 | 1-0-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 20 | 3.56 | .913 | 0 | 3-14-2 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 28 | 1.85 | .943 | 1 | 16-8-2 | Playoffs | 7 | 1.48 | .950 | 1 | 5-0-2 |
Simon Zille Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSI U12 | 5 | - | .776 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | WSI U13 | 5 | 2.87 | .911 | - | - |
Simon Zille Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4.88 | .852 | 0 | 1-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 48 | 2.56 | .929 | 1 | 19-22-4 | 1 | 7 | 1.48 | .950 | 1 | 5-0-2 | |
| 2 | 16 | 2.49 | .925 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 52 | 3.07 | .917 | 2* | 16-15-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 35 | 2.66 | .926 | 0 | 19-14-0 | 1 | 10 | 2.08 | .945 | - | 6-4-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 7-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .776 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.87 | .911 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Simon Zille Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 1.85 | .943 | 1 | 16-8-2 | 1 | 7 | 1.48 | .950 | 1 | 5-0-2 | |
| 1 | 14 | 2.57 | .929 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.88 | .852 | 0 | 1-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .879 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3.56 | .913 | 0 | 3-14-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .776 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.87 | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 7-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 52 | 3.07 | .917 | 2* | 16-15-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 35 | 2.66 | .926 | 0 | 19-14-0 | 1 | 10 | 2.08 | .945 | - | 6-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Simon Zille Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Simon Zille Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2024, 6 #192 by Minnesota Wilderness in the NAHL Entry Draft